Mustafa Karshoum Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Al Hilal Omdurman

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Al Hilal Omdurman · Position: Defender.

Mustafa Karshoum (Al Hilal Omdurman, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2025/26 (970 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in CAF Champions League: 1.88, higher than 72% of 37 defenders. Started 11 of 12.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Mustafa Karshoum has eight appearances and 720 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26 as a defender for Al Hilal Omdurman.

Karshoum’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over eight appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 69th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players.

Against defenders in CAF Champions League 2025/26, Mustafa Karshoum stands out on 2.13 interceptions per 90 (higher than 91%) and 0.75 blocks per 90 (higher than 91%); the cohort is 37 players with 436+ minutes.

Mustafa Karshoum (Al Hilal Omdurman) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 March 2026).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Mustafa Karshoum is a defender at Al Hilal Omdurman, with eight appearances and 720 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across eight appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 69th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players. Mustafa Karshoum has started 11 of 12 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 67% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (720 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.22 tackles per 90 at home (369 minutes) against 2.10 away (601 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 37 CAF Champions League defenders with 436+ minutes: 2.13 interceptions per 90 — higher than 91% and 0.75 blocks per 90 — higher than 91%. Mustafa Karshoum recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 37): Defending (elite, 96th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (23rd percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 37 Defenders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 37).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 1.1, 3.2, 1.4, 3.9 — broadly level, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: four yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.00 fouls per 90 in CAF Champions League. For Sudan this season: four appearances in Africa Cup of Nations — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 37): A. Bode, E. Luzolo and Mahmoud Marei (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

12
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
970
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 12 appearances, 1 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 67% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (720 of 1080).

CAF Champions League only: 8 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.

Mustafa Karshoum Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2025/26, defender

StatMustafa Karshoumvs defenders
Tacklesper 901.88higher than 72%
Interceptionsper 902.13higher than 91%
Blocksper 900.75higher than 91%
Duels wonper 903.88higher than 45%
Duel win rate56.4%higher than 30%
Fouls committedper 901.00fewer than 45%
Cardsper 900.50fewer than 5%
Passesper 9037.75higher than 36%
Pass accuracy84.4%higher than 65%

Per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. Ranked against 37 CAF Champions League defenders with 436+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-12-24 to 2026-03-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2025/26, defender

Mustafa Karshoum — radar against Defenders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 37)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Mustafa Karshoum · Defenders, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 37) median

AxisMustafa KarshoumMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.25on target 0.0%0.3335th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0039th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.130.1836th
Passingpasses p9037.75accuracy 84.4%43.9336th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.13success 100.0%0.1349th
Duelsduels won p903.88win rate 56.4%3.9545th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.753.0096th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.501.1777th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. Cohort: 37 players with 436+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

For Sudan · national team · 2025/26

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Africa Cup of Nations4001.9

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in CAF Champions League

CAF Champions League 2025/26: this player is in the 69th percentile of 168 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.6

2.7 per match — 69th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Al Hilal Omdurman8004.000.132.7
2025/26Sudan national team4003.240.001.9
2022/23Al Merreikh1005.000.004.1
2021/22Sudan national team1006.000.004.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-03-22v Renaissance Berkane900000026.92.7
2026-03-14@ Renaissance Berkane900000116.61.1
2026-02-14v Saint Eloi Lupopo9000100107.33.2
2026-02-06@ MC Alger900010016.71.4
2026-01-30v Mamelodi Sundowns9000000107.33.9
2026-01-23@ Mamelodi Sundowns9000000406.34.8
2026-01-03Senegal v Sudan6100000106.31.9
2025-12-31Sudan v Burkina Faso sub900000106.50.8
2025-12-28Equatorial Guinea v Sudan9000000106.91.3
2025-12-24Algeria v Sudan9000000106.23.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.22 at home (369 min), 2.10 away (601 min); Interceptions 2.44 at home (369 min), 1.80 away (601 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Mustafa Karshoum: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.7 on 2025-12-24 to 2.7 on 2026-03-22.2025-12-242026-03-22

TACTIX Model: Mustafa Karshoum’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Mustafa Karshoum’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Mustafa Karshoum average per 90?
Mustafa Karshoum averages 1.88 tackles per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26 (720 minutes) — higher than 72% of 37 CAF Champions League defenders with 436+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Mustafa Karshoum have this season?
This season Mustafa Karshoum has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (970 minutes played).
Does Mustafa Karshoum start every game?
Mustafa Karshoum started 11 of 12 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Mustafa Karshoum get booked?
Mustafa Karshoum was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.