N. Arai 2023 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Albirex Niigata in 2023

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Albirex Niigata in 2023 · Position: Midfielder.

N. Arai (Albirex Niigata, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2023 (180 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 1.00. Started 2 of 2.

N. Arai (Albirex Niigata) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across two appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in two appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 November 2023).

4.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

N. Arai is a midfielder at Albirex Niigata, with two appearances and 180 minutes in the J1 League 2023. TACTIX Impact: 4.3 per match across two appearances in J1 League matches, the 82nd percentile of 50 qualifying J1 League players. N. Arai has started 2 of two appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 6% of the J1 League minutes available to him (180 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Season 2023 · All Competitions

2
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 6% of the J1 League minutes available (180 of 3060).

J1 League only: 2 apps · 4.3 Impact per match in 2023. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

N. Arai Stats per 90 · J1 League 2023, midfielder

StatN. Araivs cohort
Passesper 9055.00—
Pass accuracy89.1%—
Key passesper 900.50—
Shotsper 901.00—
Shots on targetper 900.50—
Successful dribblesper 901.50—
Tacklesper 900.00—
Interceptionsper 901.50—
Fouls committedper 902.00—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in J1 League 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2023, midfielder

N. Arai — season figures, J1 League 2023ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisN. AraiMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.00on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.50——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.50——
Passingpasses p9055.00accuracy 89.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.50success 60.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.00win rate 46.2%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.00——

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2023: this player is in the 82th percentile of 50 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.57.2

4.3 per match — 82th percentile of 50 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027Sanfrecce Hiroshima5010.651.294.3
2026Sanfrecce Hiroshima17110.532.043.3
2025Sanfrecce Hiroshima35430.501.812.6
2024Sanfrecce Hiroshima10331.282.414.7
2024Albirex Niigata100––4.8
2023Albirex Niigata2100.500.504.3

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-11-24@ Yokohama F. Marinos9000101007.51.8
2023-09-29@ Kawasaki Frontale9010110007.36.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2023 is complete — this page is N. Arai’s record for that season. See N. Arai’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does N. Arai average per 90?
N. Arai averages 1.00 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2023 (180 minutes).
How many goals and assists did N. Arai have in 2023?
In 2023 N. Arai had 1 goal and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
Did N. Arai start regularly in 2023?
N. Arai started 2 of 2 appearances in 2023, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was N. Arai’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
N. Arai averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 2 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.