N. Diaz 2024 Stats
Played for Club Tijuana in 2024 · Position: Defender.
N. Diaz (Club Tijuana, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2024 (630 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga MX: 2.29. Started 7 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
N. Diaz has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across eight appearances in Liga MX matches, the 53rd percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players.
Diaz had a tackle in 6 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, N. Diaz has been shown two yellow cards and one red card across eight appearances.
N. Diaz (Club Tijuana) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
N. Diaz is a defender at Club Tijuana, with eight appearances and 630 minutes in Liga MX 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across eight appearances in Liga MX matches, the 53rd percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players. N. Diaz has started 7 of eight appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 18% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (630 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.29 tackles per 90 in 2024 (630 minutes) versus 2.38 across every season on record (7186 minutes).
By the numbers
Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.74 last season (1695 minutes in Liga MX) to 1.43 in 2024. N. Diaz recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 1.2, 2.9, 1.8, 4.2 — trending down, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in eight appearances in 2024, and 1.43 fouls per 90 in Liga MX.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 8 appearances, 1 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Liga MX minutes available (630 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.29 tackles per 90 in 2024 (630 minutes) · 2.38 across every season on record (7186 minutes).
Liga MX only: 8 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2024. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
N. Diaz Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2024, defender
| Stat | N. Diaz | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.29 | — | 2.44 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | — | 1.06 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.14 | — | 0.80 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.43 | — | 5.10 |
| Duel win rate | 66.2% | — | 67.1% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.43 | — | 0.74 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.43 | — | 0.27 |
| Passesper 90 | 40.43 | — | 51.13 |
| Pass accuracy | 82.3% | — | 81.5% |
Per 90 minutes over 630 minutes in Liga MX 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1695 minutes.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 8
- 2+ tackles4 of 8
- 1+ foul committed7 of 8
- 1+ shot4 of 8
- Booked3 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-07-06 to 2024-11-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Liga MX 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | N. Diaz | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.57on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.71 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.43accuracy 82.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.71success 55.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.43win rate 66.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.43 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.86 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga MX
2.4 per match — 53th percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Alianza Lima | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 4.2 |
| 2025 | Puebla | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.08 | 0.72 | 2.8 |
| 2025 | Union Espanola | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.81 | 0.49 | 1.9 |
| 2024 | Club Tijuana | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.29 | 0.71 | 2.4 |
| 2023 | Club Tijuana | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3.50 | 0.21 | 3.2 |
| 2022 | Club Tijuana | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5.60 | 0.63 | 4.5 |
| 2022 | Chile national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.71 | 0.00 | 0.6 |
| 2021 | Mazatlán | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.93 | -0.8 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-22 | v Club America | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | ||
| 2024-11-07 | @ FC Juarez | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | |
| 2024-10-27 | @ Atlas | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.9 | |
| 2024-10-24 | v Club America | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | |
| 2024-10-05 | v CF Pachuca | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.5 | 4.2 | ||
| 2024-09-22 | @ U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 3.5 | ||
| 2024-09-14 | @ Toluca sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2024-07-06 | @ Club Queretaro | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is N. Diaz’s record for that season. See N. Diaz’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does N. Diaz average per 90?
- N. Diaz averages 2.29 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2024 (630 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did N. Diaz have in 2024?
- In 2024 N. Diaz had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (630 minutes played).
- Did N. Diaz start regularly in 2024?
- N. Diaz started 7 of 8 appearances in 2024, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was N. Diaz’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- N. Diaz averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 8 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.