N. Etheridge 2026/27 Stats
Club: Buriram United · Position: Goalkeeper.
N. Etheridge (Buriram United, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (360 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 4.25, higher than 94% of 31 goalkeepers. Started 4 of 4.
N. Etheridge (Buriram United) averages a TACTIX Impact of 5 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
N. Etheridge is a goalkeeper at Buriram United, with four appearances and 360 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 5.0 per match across four appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 93rd percentile of 690 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. N. Etheridge has started 4 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (360 of 360 across four club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 4.25 saves per 90 in 2026/27 (360 minutes) versus 2.80 across every season on record (16931 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 31 AFC Champions League Elite goalkeepers with 180+ minutes: 4.25 saves per 90 — higher than 94%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (n = 31): Saves (elite, 94th percentile) and Match rating (strong, 84th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 4.6, 5.4, 3.7, 6.0 — broadly level, averaging 4.9 against a season figure of 5.0.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (n = 31): P. Jafari, Habib Far Abbasi and Hou Sen (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (360 of 360).
Against his career: 4.25 saves per 90 in 2026/27 (360 minutes) · 2.80 across every season on record (16931 minutes).
AFC Champions League Elite only: 4 apps · 5 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.
N. Etheridge Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27, goalkeeper
| Stat | N. Etheridge | vs goalkeepers | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 4.25 | higher than 94% | 2.55 |
| Passesper 90 | 26.75 | higher than 50% | 27.54 |
| Pass accuracy | 47.7% | higher than 3% | 50.0% |
Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27. Ranked against 31 AFC Champions League Elite goalkeepers with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1059 minutes.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27, goalkeeper
N. Etheridge · Goalkeepers, AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (n = 31) median
| Axis | N. Etheridge | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 4.25 | 2.67 | 94th |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | — | 1.50 | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | — | 50.0% | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 26.75accuracy 47.7% | 26.75 | 50th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47th |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 50th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.06 | 6.58 | 84th |
* not measured for N. Etheridge this season — that spoke is drawn at the centre and carries no rank. Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27. Cohort: 31 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite
5 per match — 93th percentile of 690 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Buriram United | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.25 | 5.0 |
| 2025/26 | Buriram United | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.55 | 1.1 |
| 2024/25 | Buriram United | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 3.9 |
| 2023/24 | Birmingham | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.25 | 0.6 |
| 2022/23 | Birmingham | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.46 | 1.1 |
| 2021/22 | Birmingham | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.21 | 2.2 |
| 2020/21 | Birmingham | 43 | 0 | 0 | 2.37 | 2.3 |
| 2019/20 | Cardiff | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.43 | 1.9 |
| 2018/19 | Cardiff | 38 | 0 | 0 | 3.71 | 2.8 |
| 2017/18 | Cardiff | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2.20 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | v Kashima | 90 | 4 | – | 0 | 7.6 | 4.6 | |
| 2026-10-28 | @ Gamba Osaka | 90 | 6 | – | 0 | 7.1 | 5.4 | |
| 2026-10-13 | v Beijing Guoan | 90 | 0 | – | 0 | 5.9 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-09-15 | @ Johor Darul Takzim FC | 90 | 7 | – | 0 | 7.6 | 6 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
TACTIX Model: N. Etheridge’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does N. Etheridge average per 90?
- N. Etheridge averages 4.25 saves per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (360 minutes) — higher than 94% of 31 AFC Champions League Elite goalkeepers with 180+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does N. Etheridge have this season?
- This season N. Etheridge has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (360 minutes played).
- Does N. Etheridge start every game?
- N. Etheridge started 4 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is N. Etheridge’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- N. Etheridge averages a TACTIX Impact of 5 per match across 4 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.