N. Garayalde Stats
Club: Liverpool Montevideo · Position: Midfielder.
Now at Liverpool Montevideo. The 2025 season below was played at Gimnasia L.P. — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
N. Garayalde (Liverpool Montevideo, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 17 appearances in 2025 (878 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.23, higher than 79% of 239 midfielders. Started 11 of 17.
Key Facts
Figures as of
N. Garayalde has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 17 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 59th percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Against midfielders in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025, N. Garayalde stands out on 4.61 tackles per 90 (higher than 99%) and 1.54 interceptions per 90 (higher than 89%); the cohort is 239 players with 450+ minutes.
Garayalde had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
N. Garayalde (Liverpool Montevideo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 17 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 17 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 February 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
N. Garayalde is a midfielder at Gimnasia L.P., with 17 appearances and 878 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 17 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 59th percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. N. Garayalde has started 11 of 17 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 28% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (878 of 3150 across 35 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.17 key passes per 90 at home (525 minutes) against 0.00 away (353 minutes), all competitions 2025.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 239 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes: 4.61 tackles per 90 — higher than 99% and 1.54 interceptions per 90 — higher than 89%. Shots per 90 is up from 0.40 last season (677 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 1.23 in 2025. N. Garayalde recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (n = 239): Defending (elite, 99th percentile) and Duels (strong, 82nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (0th percentile) and Dribbling (first percentile), against 239 Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (n = 239).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 2.7, 1.5, 4.1, 2.3 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: six yellow cards in 17 appearances in 2025, and 2.46 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (n = 239): F. Gino, T. Belmonte and L. Ríos (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 17 appearances, 6 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (878 of 3150).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 17 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2025. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
N. Garayalde Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2025, midfielder
| Stat | N. Garayalde | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 42.44 | higher than 74% | 44.27 |
| Pass accuracy | 82.9% | higher than 79% | 78.7% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.10 | higher than 0% | 1.20 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.23 | higher than 79% | 0.40 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.41 | higher than 64% | 0.13 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.10 | higher than 1% | 0.13 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 4.61 | higher than 99% | 4.65 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.54 | higher than 89% | 1.20 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.46 | fewer than 5% | 1.86 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.62 | fewer than 3% | 0.40 |
Per 90 minutes over 878 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. Ranked against 239 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 677 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-07-19 to 2026-02-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2025, midfielder
N. Garayalde · Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (n = 239) median
| Axis | N. Garayalde | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.23on target 33.3% | 0.85 | 79th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 64th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.10 | 0.94 | 0th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 42.44accuracy 82.9% | 35.32 | 74th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.10success 100.0% | 0.75 | 1st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.56win rate 53.8% | 5.35 | 82nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.56 | 3.16 | 99th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.08 | 1.51 | 97th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 878 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. Cohort: 239 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.5 per match — 59th percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liverpool Montevideo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.32 | 2.5 |
| 2025 | Gimnasia L.P. | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.10 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | Gimnasia L.P. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 1.20 | 3.6 |
| 2023 | Velez Sarsfield | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 1.8 |
| 2022 | Velez Sarsfield | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | 1.32 | 3.3 |
| 2021 | Velez Sarsfield | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-25 | Independiente Medellin v Liverpool Montevideo2026 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-02-18 | Liverpool Montevideo v Independiente Medellin2026 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Sarmiento Junin sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | |
| 2025-09-27 | v Rosario Central | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.1 | |
| 2025-09-14 | v Union Santa Fe | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.6 | 2.3 | ||
| 2025-09-01 | v Atletico Tucuman | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 0.3 | ||
| 2025-08-23 | @ San Martin S.J. | 85 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.2 | |
| 2025-08-17 | v Lanus | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2025-07-27 | v Independiente | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.6 | ||
| 2025-07-19 | @ San Lorenzo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Key passes 0.17 at home (525 min), 0.00 away (353 min); Shots 1.37 at home (525 min), 1.02 away (353 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: N. Garayalde’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does N. Garayalde average per 90?
- N. Garayalde averages 1.23 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (878 minutes) — higher than 79% of 239 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does N. Garayalde have this season?
- This season N. Garayalde has 1 goal and 0 assists in 17 appearances (878 minutes played).
- Does N. Garayalde start every game?
- N. Garayalde started 11 of 17 appearances in 2025, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does N. Garayalde get booked?
- N. Garayalde was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 6 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.