N. Kamifukumoto 2023 Stats
Played for Kawasaki Frontale in 2023 · Position: Goalkeeper.
N. Kamifukumoto (Kawasaki Frontale, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2023 (270 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in J1 League: 1.67. Started 3 of 3.
N. Kamifukumoto (Kawasaki Frontale) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 July 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
N. Kamifukumoto is a goalkeeper at Kawasaki Frontale, with three appearances and 270 minutes in the J1 League 2023. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across three appearances in J1 League matches, the 40th percentile of 50 qualifying J1 League players. N. Kamifukumoto has started 3 of three appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 9% of the J1 League minutes available to him (270 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
N. Kamifukumoto has saved 55.6% of the shots on target faced in the J1 League 2023 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 33.3% of appearances. Against his career: 1.67 saves per 90 in 2023 (270 minutes) versus 2.69 across every season on record (2610 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 2.4, 1.4, 4.0 — trending down, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.6.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 9% of the J1 League minutes available (270 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.67 saves per 90 in 2023 (270 minutes) · 2.69 across every season on record (2610 minutes).
J1 League only: 3 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2023. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
N. Kamifukumoto Stats per 90 · J1 League 2023, goalkeeper
| Stat | N. Kamifukumoto | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 1.67 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 55.6% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 33.3% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 53.67 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 77.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in J1 League 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2023, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | N. Kamifukumoto | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 1.67 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 0.33 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 33.3% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 53.67accuracy 77.6% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.73 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the J1 League
2.6 per match — 40th percentile of 50 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.65 | 2.3 |
| 2024 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 1.1 |
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 2.6 |
| 2022 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.1 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-01 | @ Nagoya Grampus | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2.4 | |
| 2023-05-12 | @ FC Tokyo | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.4 | |
| 2023-05-07 | v Sagan Tosu | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is N. Kamifukumoto’s record for that season. See N. Kamifukumoto’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does N. Kamifukumoto average per 90?
- N. Kamifukumoto averages 1.67 saves per 90 minutes in J1 League 2023 (270 minutes).
- What is N. Kamifukumoto’s save percentage?
- N. Kamifukumoto’s save percentage is 55.6% in the J1 League 2023 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did N. Kamifukumoto have in 2023?
- In 2023 N. Kamifukumoto had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
- Did N. Kamifukumoto start regularly in 2023?
- N. Kamifukumoto started 3 of 3 appearances in 2023, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.