N. Larsen 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Silkeborg in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Silkeborg in 2023/24 · Position: Goalkeeper.

N. Larsen (Silkeborg, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2023/24 (270 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Superliga: 3.33. Started 3 of 3.

N. Larsen (Silkeborg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 May 2024).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

N. Larsen is a goalkeeper at Silkeborg, with three appearances and 270 minutes in the Superliga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across three appearances in Superliga matches, the 63rd percentile of 263 qualifying Superliga players. N. Larsen has started 3 of three appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 9% of the Superliga minutes available to him (270 of 2880 across 32 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

N. Larsen has saved 71.4% of the shots on target faced in the Superliga 2023/24 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.67 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 33.3% of appearances. Against his career: 3.33 saves per 90 in 2023/24 (270 minutes) versus 4.14 across every season on record (4169 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.5, 5.5, 2.5 — trending down, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.8.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Superliga minutes available (270 of 2880).

Against his career: 3.33 saves per 90 in 2023/24 (270 minutes) · 4.14 across every season on record (4169 minutes).

Superliga only: 3 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Superliga Impact leaderboard.

N. Larsen Stats per 90 · Superliga 2023/24, goalkeeper

StatN. Larsenvs cohort
Savesper 903.33—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)71.4%—
Goals concededper 901.33—
Clean sheetsof appearances33.3%—
Passesper 9027.67—
Pass accuracy89.2%—

Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in Superliga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Superliga 2023/24, goalkeeper

N. Larsen — season figures, Superliga 2023/24SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Superliga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisN. LarsenMedianPct
Savessaves p903.33——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)2.00——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances33.3%——
Distributionpasses p9027.67accuracy 89.2%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating7.37——

Where That Sits in the Superliga

Superliga 2023/24: this player is in the 63th percentile of 263 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.37.8

2.8 per match — 63th percentile of 263 qualifying Superliga players (1+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2025/26Silkeborg34004.431.9
2024/25Silkeborg3002.001.9
2023/24Silkeborg3003.332.8
2022/23Silkeborg6003.171.2
2020/21Guingamp2002.501.3

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-20v Brondby901206.20.5
2024-05-16@ Aarhus906008.75.5
2024-04-01v Aarhus903207.22.5

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

N. Larsen: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 2.5 on 2024-04-01 to 0.5 on 2024-05-20.2024-04-012024-05-20

2023/24 is complete — this page is N. Larsen’s record for that season. See N. Larsen’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does N. Larsen average per 90?
N. Larsen averages 3.33 saves per 90 minutes in Superliga 2023/24 (270 minutes).
What is N. Larsen’s save percentage?
N. Larsen’s save percentage is 71.4% in the Superliga 2023/24 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did N. Larsen have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 N. Larsen had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
Did N. Larsen start regularly in 2023/24?
N. Larsen started 3 of 3 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.