N. Mbamba 2021/22 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Club Brugge KV in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Club Brugge KV in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 5 Jan 2005 (age 21) · Nationality: Belgium.

N. Mbamba (Club Brugge KV, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2021/22 (112 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 0.00. Started 0 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

N. Mbamba has three appearances and 55 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2021/22 as a midfielder for Club Brugge KV.

Mbamba’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over three appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 27th percentile of 582 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.

N. Mbamba (Club Brugge KV) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 December 2021).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

N. Mbamba is a midfielder at Club Brugge KV, with three appearances and 55 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across three appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 27th percentile of 582 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. N. Mbamba has started 0 of four appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 28 minutes. That is 10% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (55 of 540 across six club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 2.4, 0.6, 2.6, 3.9 — trending down, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.4.

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
112
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 4 appearances, 4 from the bench · 28 minutes per appearance · 10% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (55 of 540).

UEFA Champions League only: 3 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.

N. Mbamba Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2021/22, midfielder

StatN. Mbambavs cohort
Passesper 9036.00—
Pass accuracy63.6%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 901.64—
Tacklesper 906.55—
Interceptionsper 904.91—
Fouls committedper 900.00—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 55 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2021/22, midfielder

N. Mbamba — season figures, UEFA Champions League 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisN. MbambaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9036.00accuracy 63.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.64success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p909.82win rate 100.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p9013.09——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.00——

Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League

UEFA Champions League 2021/22: this player is in the 27th percentile of 582 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.28.5

1.9 per match — 27th percentile of 582 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (4+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Lorient4100.580.002.1
2025/26Dender34220.300.664.2
2024/25Dender100––9.0
2023/24Bayer Leverkusen5022.002.002.1
2021/22Club Brugge KV4000.000.802.4

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-12-07@ Paris Saint-Germain sub2100000106.92.4
2021-11-03@ Manchester City sub1200000006.50.6
2021-10-19v Manchester City sub2200000306.92.6
2021-09-10v Oostende sub57000011073.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

N. Mbamba: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 3.9 on 2021-09-10 to 2.4 on 2021-12-07.2021-09-102021-12-07

2021/22 is complete — this page is N. Mbamba’s record for that season. See N. Mbamba’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does N. Mbamba average per 90?
N. Mbamba averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2021/22 (55 minutes).
How many goals and assists did N. Mbamba have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 N. Mbamba had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (112 minutes played).
Did N. Mbamba start regularly in 2021/22?
N. Mbamba started 0 of 4 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 28 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was N. Mbamba’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
N. Mbamba averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 4 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.