N. Mukiele 2017/18 Stats
Played for Montpellier in 2017/18 · Position: Defender · Born: 1 Nov 1997 (age 29) · Nationality: France.
N. Mukiele (Montpellier, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2017/18 (270 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 0.00. Started 3 of 3.
N. Mukiele (Montpellier) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 March 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
N. Mukiele is a defender at Montpellier, with three appearances and 270 minutes in Ligue 1 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across three appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 78th percentile of 18 qualifying Ligue 1 players. N. Mukiele has started 3 of three appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 8% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (270 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.00 tackles per 90 in 2017/18 (270 minutes) versus 2.14 across every season on record (10040 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 2.8, 2.7, 3.5 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.4.
Season 2017/18 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (270 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.00 tackles per 90 in 2017/18 (270 minutes) · 2.14 across every season on record (10040 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 3 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
N. Mukiele Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2017/18, defender
| Stat | N. Mukiele | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.67 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.33 | — |
| Duel win rate | 70.4% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 45.67 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in Ligue 1 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2017/18, defender
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | N. Mukiele | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.33on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.67 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.67 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.00success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.33win rate 70.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.67 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.33 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
3.4 per match — 78th percentile of 18 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sunderland | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.76 | 1.16 | 4.1 |
| 2025/26 | Sunderland | 35 | 3 | 3 | 3.34 | 0.70 | 3.7 |
| 2024/25 | Bayer Leverkusen | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3.49 | 0.71 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | Paris Saint-Germain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.73 | 0.32 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Paris Saint-Germain | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3.16 | 1.21 | 2.3 |
| 2021/22 | RB Leipzig | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3.85 | 0.64 | 3.5 |
| 2020/21 | RB Leipzig | 11 | 3 | 0 | 5.86 | 1.19 | 5.2 |
| 2019/20 | RB Leipzig | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.37 | 0.86 | 2.7 |
| 2018/19 | RB Leipzig | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.88 | 1.03 | 2.8 |
| 2017/18 | Montpellier | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 3.4 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-17 | v Dijon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | |
| 2018-01-17 | @ Amiens | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 7 | 2.7 | |
| 2017-09-16 | @ Estac Troyes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 7.4 | 3.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2017/18 is complete — this page is N. Mukiele’s record for that season. See N. Mukiele’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does N. Mukiele average per 90?
- N. Mukiele averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2017/18 (270 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did N. Mukiele have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 N. Mukiele had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
- Did N. Mukiele start regularly in 2017/18?
- N. Mukiele started 3 of 3 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was N. Mukiele’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
- N. Mukiele averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 3 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.