Noah Okafor
Noah Okafor (AC Milan, forward) had 6 goals and 3 assists in 38 appearances in 2023/24 (1113 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 2.15. Started 7 of 38.
Key facts
As of 18 May 2024: A forward for AC Milan, Noah Okafor has 28 appearances (881 minutes) in Serie A 2023/24.
As of 18 May 2024: In 2023/24 Noah Okafor has six goals, three assists and 38 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 18 May 2024: Noah Okafor averages 1.7 Impact a match over 28 games in Serie A matches — 27th percentile among the 440 Serie A players who qualify.
Noah Okafor (AC Milan) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 38 appearances, and scored six goals and three assists in 38 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 38 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Noah Okafor is a forward at AC Milan, with 28 appearances and 881 minutes in Serie A 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 28 appearances in Serie A matches, the 27th percentile of 440 qualifying Serie A players. Noah Okafor has started 7 of 38 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 29 minutes. That is 26% of the Serie A minutes available to him (881 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.18 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (1113 minutes) versus 1.72 across every season on record (6079 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 3.6, 0.6, 0.0, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: one yellow card in 38 appearances in 2023/24. For Switzerland this season: two appearances in Euro Championship - Qualification — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 7 of 38 appearances, 31 from the bench · 29 minutes per appearance · 26% of the Serie A minutes available (881 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.18 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (1113 minutes) · 1.72 across every season on record (6079 minutes).
Serie A only: 28 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Noah Okafor stats per 90 · Serie A 2023/24, forward
| Stat | Noah Okafor | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.61 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.15 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.43 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 66.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.43 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.92 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.20 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 881 minutes in Serie A 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-17 to 2024-05-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Noah Okafor | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.15on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.61 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.02 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.96accuracy 69.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.43success 45.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.68win rate 37.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.72 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.33 | — | — |
For Switzerland · national team · 2023/24
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euro Championship - Qualification | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where that sits in Serie A
1.7 per match — 27th percentile of 440 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Leeds | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.84 | 2.7 |
| 2026/27 | Switzerland national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2025/26 | Leeds | 33 | 8 | 3 | 0.87 | 1.42 | 3.4 |
| 2025/26 | AC Milan | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2024/25 | AC Milan | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1.02 | 1.02 | 1.7 |
| 2024/25 | Napoli | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.2 |
| 2024/25 | Switzerland national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2023/24 | AC Milan | 36 | 6 | 3 | 1.40 | 0.88 | 1.5 |
| 2023/24 | Switzerland national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Red Bull Salzburg | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1.16 | 1.97 | 3.6 |
| 2022/23 | Switzerland national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.47 | 1.3 |
| 2021/22 | Red Bull Salzburg | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1.49 | 1.71 | 2.6 |
| 2020/21 | Red Bull Salzburg | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.58 | 2.37 | 0.8 |
| 2019/20 | FC Basel 1893 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.33 | 2.9 |
| 2019/20 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-18 | @ Torino | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2024-05-11 | v Cagliari sub | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2024-05-05 | v Genoa sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2024-04-27 | @ Juventus sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-04-22 | v Inter sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2024-04-18 | @ AS Roma sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-04-14 | @ Sassuolo sub | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2024-04-11 | v AS Roma sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2024-03-30 | @ Fiorentina sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2024-03-17 | @ Hellas Verona | 74 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Shots 2.20 at home (449 min), 2.17 away (664 min); Shots on target 1.60 at home (449 min), 1.22 away (664 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Noah Okafor’s record for that season. See Noah Okafor’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Noah Okafor average per 90?
- Noah Okafor averages 2.15 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2023/24 (881 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Noah Okafor have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Noah Okafor had 6 goals and 3 assists in 38 appearances (1113 minutes played).
- Did Noah Okafor start regularly in 2023/24?
- Noah Okafor started 7 of 38 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 29 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Noah Okafor’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Noah Okafor averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 38 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.