Noah Okafor Stats
Club: Leeds · Position: Forward · Born: 24 May 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: Switzerland.
Next: Leeds v Tottenham · Premier League · Sat 7 Nov, 12:30 GMT · Tottenham allow 10.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Noah Okafor (Leeds, forward) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (593 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 0.76, higher than 5% of 44 forwards. Started 8 of 12. Next: Leeds v Tottenham, Sat 7 Nov, 12:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Noah Okafor has eight appearances and 473 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27 as a forward for Leeds.
Okafor’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over eight appearances in Premier League matches, the 54th percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players.
Against forwards in the Premier League 2026/27, Noah Okafor stands out on 2.66 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 93%) and 0.19 offsides per 90 (fewer than 76%); the cohort is 44 players with 324+ minutes.
Noah Okafor (Leeds) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 12 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 12 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Noah Okafor is a forward at Leeds, with eight appearances and 473 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across eight appearances in Premier League matches, the 54th percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players. Noah Okafor has started 8 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 49 minutes. That is 58% of the Premier League minutes available to him (473 of 810 across nine club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.28 shots on target per 90 at home (321 minutes) against 0.00 away (272 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 44 Premier League forwards with 324+ minutes: 2.66 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 93% and 0.19 offsides per 90 — fewer than 76%. Shots on target per 90 is down from 0.86 last season (1573 minutes in the Premier League) to 0.19 in 2026/27. Noah Okafor recorded a foul won in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 44): Dribbling (elite, 93rd percentile) and Discipline (elite, 91st percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (fifth percentile) and Creation (11th percentile), against 44 Forwards, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 44).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 0.8, 0.1, 4.9, 6.5 — trending down, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2026/27. For Switzerland this season: two appearances in World Cup and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Leeds v Tottenham, Sat 7 Nov, 12:30 GMT (Premier League). Tottenham allow 10.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 44): N. Angulo, B. Thomas-Asante and Víctor Muñoz (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 12 appearances, 4 from the bench · 49 minutes per appearance · 58% of the Premier League minutes available (473 of 810).
Premier League only: 8 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
Noah Okafor Stats per 90 · Premier League 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Noah Okafor | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.19 | higher than 39% | 0.46 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.76 | higher than 5% | 1.43 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.19 | higher than 7% | 0.86 |
| Shot accuracy | 25.0% | higher than 14% | 60.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.57 | higher than 16% | 1.14 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.66 | higher than 93% | 2.23 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.14 | higher than 43% | 0.80 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.19 | fewer than 76% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 473 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Ranked against 44 Premier League forwards with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1573 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-22 to 2026-10-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Noah Okafor has taken nine shots worth 0.40 non-penalty xG in the Premier League in 2026/27 and scored one non-penalty goal — +0.60 on what the chances were worth. Noah Okafor has set up three shots for teammates, worth 0.54 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds nine shots for this player in 2026/27, over six matches, to 26 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Premier League 2026/27, forward
Noah Okafor · Forwards, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 44) median
| Axis | Noah Okafor | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.76on target 25.0% | 1.86 | 5th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 39th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.57 | 1.16 | 11th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.03accuracy 70.0% | 20.55 | 39th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.66success 43.8% | 0.99 | 93rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.09win rate 47.1% | 4.95 | 73rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.71 | 1.51 | 66th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.57 | 1.48 | 9th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 473 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Cohort: 44 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Switzerland · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Premier League
2.6 per match — 54th percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Leeds | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.96 | 2.6 |
| 2026/27 | Switzerland national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2025/26 | Leeds | 33 | 8 | 3 | 0.87 | 1.42 | 3.4 |
| 2025/26 | AC Milan | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2024/25 | AC Milan | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1.02 | 1.02 | 1.7 |
| 2024/25 | Napoli | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.2 |
| 2024/25 | Switzerland national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2023/24 | AC Milan | 36 | 6 | 3 | 1.40 | 0.88 | 1.5 |
| 2023/24 | Switzerland national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Red Bull Salzburg | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1.16 | 1.97 | 3.6 |
| 2022/23 | Switzerland national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.47 | 1.3 |
| 2021/22 | Red Bull Salzburg | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1.49 | 1.71 | 2.6 |
| 2020/21 | Red Bull Salzburg | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.58 | 2.37 | 0.8 |
| 2019/20 | FC Basel 1893 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.33 | 2.9 |
| 2019/20 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-25 | @ Sunderland sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | v Manchester United | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Arsenal | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-20 | v Crystal Palace | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-14 | v Newcastle | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-09 | @ Chelsea | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Brighton | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-08-30 | v Brentford | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-08-25 | @ Nottingham Forest | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-08-22 | @ Nottingham Forest sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 0.84 at home (321 min), 0.66 away (272 min); Shots on target 0.28 at home (321 min), 0.00 away (272 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Noah Okafor’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Noah Okafor average per 90?
- Noah Okafor averages 0.76 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2026/27 (473 minutes) — higher than 5% of 44 Premier League forwards with 324+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Noah Okafor have this season?
- This season Noah Okafor has 1 goal and 1 assist in 12 appearances (593 minutes played).
- Does Noah Okafor start every game?
- Noah Okafor started 8 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 49 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Noah Okafor get booked?
- Noah Okafor was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.
Fantasy Premier League · This Season, FPL’s Own Figures
Doubtful — FPL gives a 50% chance of playing next round. FPL’s note: “Thigh injury - 50% chance of playing”
| Gameweek | Opponent | Minutes | FPL points |
|---|---|---|---|
| GW9 | BOU (A) | 0 | 0 |
| GW8 | SUN (A) | 25 | 1 |
| GW7 | MUN (H) | 73 | 2 |
| GW6 | ARS (A) | 70 | 2 |
| GW5 | CRY (H) | 75 | 3 |
His last 5 gameweeks with a fixture, newest first; a double gameweek’s two matches are added together.
LEE’s next 6 gameweeks. Difficulty 1 (easiest) to 5 is TACTIX’s venue-adjusted rating of the opponent, not FPL’s FDR — the method is on the FPL hub.
His projected FPL points for each of the next six gameweeks are in TACTIX Pro. Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ · FPL stats by position · FPL hub
TACTIX is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League. Fantasy Premier League and FPL are trademarks of the Premier League.