Nils Rossen 2024/25 Stats
Played for Telstar in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 1 Aug 2005 (age 21) · Nationality: Netherlands.
Nils Rossen (Telstar, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2024/25 (518 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 0.17. Started 6 of 6.
Nils Rossen (Telstar) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 June 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Nils Rossen is a midfielder at Telstar, with six appearances and 518 minutes in the Eredivisie 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across six appearances in Eredivisie matches, the ninth percentile of 380 qualifying Eredivisie players. Nils Rossen has started 6 of six appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes. That is 96% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (518 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.69 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (518 minutes) versus 0.55 across every season on record (4225 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.8, 1.8, 0.6, 3.1 — trending down, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.3.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 86 minutes per appearance · 96% of the Eredivisie minutes available (518 of 540).
Against his career: 0.69 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (518 minutes) · 0.55 across every season on record (4225 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 6 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Nils Rossen Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | Nils Rossen | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 26.58 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 88.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.17 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.17 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.17 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.35 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 518 minutes in Eredivisie 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 6
- 1+ shot on target1 of 6
- 1+ tackle3 of 6
- 1+ foul committed4 of 6
- Scored0 of 6
- Assisted0 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-05-13 to 2025-06-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Nils Rossen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.17on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.69 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.58accuracy 88.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.17success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.91win rate 45.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.22 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.69 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
1.3 per match — 9th percentile of 380 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-01 | @ Willem II | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-05-29 | v Willem II | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-05-23 | v Den Bosch | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2025-05-20 | @ Den Bosch | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-05-17 | @ ADO Den Haag | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2025-05-13 | v ADO Den Haag | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Nils Rossen’s record for that season. See Nils Rossen’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Nils Rossen average per 90?
- Nils Rossen averages 0.17 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2024/25 (518 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Nils Rossen have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Nils Rossen had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (518 minutes played).
- Did Nils Rossen start regularly in 2024/25?
- Nils Rossen started 6 of 6 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 86 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Nils Rossen’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Nils Rossen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 6 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.