N. Stajić 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Panetolikos in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Panetolikos in 2023/24 · Position: Defender.

N. Stajić (Panetolikos, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2023/24 (216 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League 1: 1.67. Started 2 of 5.

Key Facts

Figures as of

N. Stajić has a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across five appearances in Super League 1 matches, the second percentile of 65 qualifying Super League 1 players.

Stajić has one yellow card in five appearances in 2023/24.

N. Stajić (Panetolikos) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 March 2024).

1.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

N. Stajić is a defender at Panetolikos, with five appearances and 216 minutes in the Super League 1 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across five appearances in Super League 1 matches, the second percentile of 65 qualifying Super League 1 players. N. Stajić has started 2 of five appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 43 minutes. That is 7% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (216 of 2970 across 33 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 0.4, 1.4, 1.2, 0.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.1. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2023/24, and 0.83 fouls per 90 in the Super League 1.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
216
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 5 appearances, 3 from the bench · 43 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Super League 1 minutes available (216 of 2970).

Super League 1 only: 5 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.

N. Stajić Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2023/24, defender

StatN. Stajićvs cohort
Tacklesper 901.67—
Interceptionsper 901.67—
Blocksper 900.42—
Duels wonper 903.75—
Duel win rate60.0%—
Fouls committedper 900.83—
Cardsper 900.42—
Passesper 9033.75—
Pass accuracy66.7%—

Per 90 minutes over 216 minutes in Super League 1 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-08 to 2024-03-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 1 2023/24, defender

N. Stajić — season figures, Super League 1 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 1 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisN. StajićMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.42——
Passingpasses p9033.75accuracy 66.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p903.75win rate 60.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.75——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.25——

Where That Sits in the Super League 1

Super League 1 2023/24: this player is in the 2th percentile of 65 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.94.7

1.1 per match — 2th percentile of 65 qualifying Super League 1 players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Panetolikos7001.710.291.4
2025/26Panetolikos6001.650.001.6
2024/25Panetolikos19103.470.453.4
2023/24Panetolikos5003.330.421.1
2022/23Panetolikos2002.500.001.8

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-03-03@ Kifisia7700001006.32
2024-02-28v Olympiakos Piraeus sub2300000006.20.4
2024-02-10v Atromitos900000036.91.4
2023-12-02v Kifisia sub900000106.61.2
2023-10-08@ AEK Athens FC sub1700000006.20.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

N. Stajić: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 0.5 on 2023-10-08 to 2 on 2024-03-03.2023-10-082024-03-03

2023/24 is complete — this page is N. Stajić’s record for that season. See N. Stajić’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does N. Stajić average per 90?
N. Stajić averages 1.67 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2023/24 (216 minutes).
How many goals and assists did N. Stajić have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 N. Stajić had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (216 minutes played).
Did N. Stajić start regularly in 2023/24?
N. Stajić started 2 of 5 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 43 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was N. Stajić’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
N. Stajić averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 5 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.