Nemanja Tekijaški Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for FK Jablonec

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: FK Jablonec · Position: Defender · Born: 2 Mar 1997 (age 29) · Nationality: Serbia.

Next: FK Jablonec v FC Lugano · UEFA Europa Conference League · Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT · FC Lugano allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Nemanja Tekijaški (FK Jablonec, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (356 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 1.77, higher than 80% of 66 defenders. Started 4 of 4. Next: FK Jablonec v FC Lugano, Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Nemanja Tekijaški has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 49th percentile of 634 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.

Against defenders in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27, Nemanja Tekijaški stands out on a duel win rate of 67.6% (higher than 95%) and 5.81 duels won per 90 (higher than 92%); the cohort is 66 players with 326+ minutes.

Tekijaški has one yellow card in four appearances in 2026/27.

Nemanja Tekijaški (FK Jablonec) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 October 2026).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Nemanja Tekijaški is a defender at FK Jablonec, with four appearances and 356 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 49th percentile of 634 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Nemanja Tekijaški has started 4 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 44% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (356 of 810 across nine club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 66 UEFA Europa Conference League defenders with 326+ minutes: a duel win rate of 67.6% — higher than 95% and 5.81 duels won per 90 — higher than 92%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (n = 66): Duels (elite, 92nd percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 76th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (seventh percentile) and Shooting (10th percentile), against 66 Defenders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (n = 66).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 4.5, 1.8, 1.7, 2.4 — trending up, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2026/27, and 1.01 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League. Next up: FK Jablonec v FC Lugano, Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT (UEFA Europa Conference League). FC Lugano allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (n = 66): M. Acapandié, D. Pavlović and J. Altena (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
356
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 4 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 44% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (356 of 810).

UEFA Europa Conference League only: 4 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.

Nemanja Tekijaški Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27, defender

StatNemanja Tekijaškivs defenders
Tacklesper 901.77higher than 80%
Interceptionsper 900.25higher than 5%
Blocksper 901.01higher than 86%
Duels wonper 905.81higher than 92%
Duel win rate67.6%higher than 95%
Fouls committedper 901.01fewer than 36%
Cardsper 900.25fewer than 30%
Passesper 9041.46higher than 17%
Pass accuracy87.8%higher than 42%

Per 90 minutes over 356 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27. Ranked against 66 UEFA Europa Conference League defenders with 326+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27, defender

Nemanja Tekijaški — radar against Defenders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (n = 66)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Nemanja Tekijaški · Defenders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (n = 66) median

AxisNemanja TekijaškiMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.000.3810th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0039th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.000.517th
Passingpasses p9041.46accuracy 87.8%54.5817th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.51success 100.0%0.2576th
Duelsduels won p905.81win rate 67.6%3.7692nd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.032.9155th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.260.9964th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 356 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27. Cohort: 66 players with 326+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27: this player is in the 49th percentile of 634 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.28.7

2.6 per match — 49th percentile of 634 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-22v Brighton9000000308.64.5Match →
2026-10-15@ SC Freiburg900000026.51.8Match →
2026-08-27v Rangers8600000007.31.7Match →
2026-08-20@ Rangers9000000206.92.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

Nemanja Tekijaški: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 2.4 on 2026-08-20 to 4.5 on 2026-10-22.2026-08-202026-10-22

TACTIX Model: Nemanja Tekijaški’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Nemanja Tekijaški’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Nemanja Tekijaški average per 90?
Nemanja Tekijaški averages 1.77 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (356 minutes) — higher than 80% of 66 UEFA Europa Conference League defenders with 326+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Nemanja Tekijaški have this season?
This season Nemanja Tekijaški has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (356 minutes played).
Does Nemanja Tekijaški start every game?
Nemanja Tekijaški started 4 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Nemanja Tekijaški’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Nemanja Tekijaški averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 4 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.