N. Toggenburger Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for FC Luzern

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: FC Luzern · Position: Forward.

Next: FC Luzern v BSC Young Boys · Super League · Sat 7 Nov, 17:00 GMT · BSC Young Boys allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

N. Toggenburger (FC Luzern, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (206 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 3.06. Started 4 of 9. Next: FC Luzern v BSC Young Boys, Sat 7 Nov, 17:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

N. Toggenburger has a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across nine appearances in Super League matches, the 15th percentile of 241 qualifying Super League players.

Toggenburger has one yellow card in nine appearances in 2026/27.

N. Toggenburger (FC Luzern) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across nine appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

1.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

N. Toggenburger is a forward at FC Luzern, with nine appearances and 206 minutes in the Super League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across nine appearances in Super League matches, the 15th percentile of 241 qualifying Super League players. N. Toggenburger has started 4 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 23 minutes. That is 19% of the Super League minutes available to him (206 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 3.6, 0.8, 0.4, 1.3 — trending up, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2026/27. Next up: FC Luzern v BSC Young Boys, Sat 7 Nov, 17:00 GMT (Super League). BSC Young Boys allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

9
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
206
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 9 appearances, 5 from the bench · 23 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Super League minutes available (206 of 1080).

Super League only: 9 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

N. Toggenburger Stats per 90 · Super League 2026/27, forward

StatN. Toggenburgervs forwards
Goalsper 900.44—
Shotsper 903.06—
Shots on targetper 901.31—
Shot accuracy42.9%—
Key passesper 902.18—
Successful dribblesper 901.75—
Fouls wonper 900.44—
Offsidesper 900.44—

Per 90 minutes over 206 minutes in Super League 2026/27. Ranks appear once N. Toggenburger reaches 438 minutes in Super League.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-07-21 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2026/27, forward

N. Toggenburger — season figures, Super League 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once N. Toggenburger has 438+ minutes in Super League this season (206 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisN. ToggenburgerMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.06on target 42.9%2.46—
Scoringgoals p900.440.50—
Creationkey passes + assists p902.181.52—
Passingpasses p9027.52accuracy 60.3%19.22—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.75success 100.0%1.21—
Duelsduels won p905.68win rate 43.3%6.28—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.621.50—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.751.63—

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2026/27: this player is in the 15th percentile of 241 qualifying players by Impact per match.08.7

1.3 per match — 15th percentile of 241 qualifying Super League players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27FC Luzern9101.312.181.3
2024/25FC Luzern100––0.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31v FC Sion1200000006.80.8
2026-10-24@ FC Zurich3400411106.53.6
2026-10-10@ FC Lugano2300111006.60.8
2026-09-19v Grasshoppers sub20000100–0.4
2026-09-13v FC Basel 1893 sub1800000106.31.3
2026-09-05@ BSC Young Boys4500100006.60.9
2026-09-02v FC Vaduz sub331011106.63
2026-08-22v Lausanne sub10000000–0
2026-08-09@ FC ST. Gallen sub3800001106.71.5
2024-07-21v Servette FC2024/25 sub2500000006.70.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

N. Toggenburger: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.2 on 2024-07-21 to 0.8 on 2026-10-31.2024-07-212026-10-31

TACTIX Model: N. Toggenburger’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for N. Toggenburger’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does N. Toggenburger average per 90?
N. Toggenburger averages 3.06 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2026/27 (206 minutes).
How many goals and assists does N. Toggenburger have this season?
This season N. Toggenburger has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances (206 minutes played).
Does N. Toggenburger start every game?
N. Toggenburger started 4 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 23 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does N. Toggenburger get booked?
N. Toggenburger was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.