Nikola Vasic 2024 Stats
Played for IF Brommapojkarna in 2024 · Position: Forward · Born: 4 Oct 1991 (age 35) · Nationality: Sweden.
Nikola Vasic (IF Brommapojkarna, forward) had 16 goals and 3 assists in 29 appearances in 2024 (2304 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Allsvenskan: 2.73. Started 28 of 29.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Nikola Vasic has a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 29 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 90th percentile of 328 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
Vasic had a foul won in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, Nikola Vasic has been shown three yellow cards across 29 appearances.
Nikola Vasic (IF Brommapojkarna) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 29 appearances, and scored 16 goals and three assists in 29 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Nikola Vasic is a forward at IF Brommapojkarna, with 29 appearances and 2304 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2024. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across 29 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 90th percentile of 328 qualifying Allsvenskan players. Nikola Vasic has started 28 of 29 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 85% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (2304 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 3.21 shots per 90 at home (1122 minutes) against 2.28 away (1182 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 2.73 shots per 90 in 2024 (2304 minutes) versus 2.84 across every season on record (4849 minutes).
By the numbers
Offsides per 90 is up from 0.61 last season (1615 minutes in the Allsvenskan) to 0.98 in 2024. Nikola Vasic recorded a foul won in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 1.4, 4.6, 10.0, 7.0 — trending down, averaging 4.8 against a season figure of 4.1. Discipline: three yellow cards in 29 appearances in 2024.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 28 of 29 appearances, 1 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 85% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (2304 of 2700).
Against his career: 2.73 shots per 90 in 2024 (2304 minutes) · 2.84 across every season on record (4849 minutes).
Allsvenskan only: 29 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2024. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
Nikola Vasic Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2024, forward
| Stat | Nikola Vasic | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.63 | — | 0.45 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.73 | — | 2.56 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.41 | — | 1.11 |
| Shot accuracy | 51.4% | — | 43.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.70 | — | 0.45 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.39 | — | 0.45 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.56 | — | 1.73 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.98 | — | 0.61 |
Per 90 minutes over 2304 minutes in Allsvenskan 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1615 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ foul won8 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-25 to 2024-11-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2024, forward
No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Nikola Vasic | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.73on target 51.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.63 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.82 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 14.49accuracy 68.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.39success 58.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.33win rate 48.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.70 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.95 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
4.1 per match — 90th percentile of 328 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Gais | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1.13 | 0.90 | 2.3 |
| 2026 | Hammarby FF | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3.16 | 0.79 | 2.2 |
| 2025 | Hammarby FF | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.3 |
| 2024 | IF Brommapojkarna | 29 | 16 | 3 | 1.41 | 0.70 | 4.1 |
| 2023 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1.11 | 0.45 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-10 | @ Malmo FF | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | |
| 2024-10-26 | v Kalmar FF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 | |
| 2024-10-21 | @ IFK Norrkoping | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.6 | |
| 2024-10-05 | v Gais | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 10 | |
| 2024-09-30 | v Vasteras SK FK | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 7 | |
| 2024-09-25 | @ Djurgardens IF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2024-09-21 | v Mjallby AIF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.5 | |
| 2024-09-15 | @ Sirius | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.4 | |
| 2024-09-01 | v IF Elfsborg | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 8.1 | |
| 2024-08-25 | @ AIK Stockholm | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Shots 3.21 at home (1122 min), 2.28 away (1182 min); Shots on target 1.68 at home (1122 min), 1.14 away (1182 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Nikola Vasic’s record for that season. See Nikola Vasic’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Nikola Vasic average per 90?
- Nikola Vasic averages 2.73 shots per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2024 (2304 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Nikola Vasic have in 2024?
- In 2024 Nikola Vasic had 16 goals and 3 assists in 29 appearances (2304 minutes played).
- Did Nikola Vasic start regularly in 2024?
- Nikola Vasic started 28 of 29 appearances in 2024, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Nikola Vasic’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Nikola Vasic averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 29 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.