Naim García Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Leganes

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Leganes · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Leganes v Albacete · Segunda División · Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT · Albacete allow 14.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Naim García (Leganes, midfielder) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (860 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.78, higher than 83% of 105 midfielders. Started 11 of 12. Next: Leganes v Albacete, Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Naim García has a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match across 12 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 70th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players.

García had a shot in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026/27, Naim García has been shown two yellow cards across 12 appearances.

Naim García (Leganes) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 12 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 12 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Naim García is a midfielder at Leganes, with 12 appearances and 860 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 12 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 70th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players. Naim García has started 11 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 80% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (860 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 105 Segunda División midfielders with 432+ minutes: 1.78 shots per 90 — higher than 83%. Shots per 90 is up from 1.11 last season (2422 minutes in Segunda División) to 1.78 in 2026/27. Naim García recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105): Shooting (strong, 83rd percentile) and Scoring (strong, 76th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (10th percentile), against 105 Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 1.8, 1.5, 2.0, 1.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.36 fouls per 90 in Segunda División. Next up: Leganes v Albacete, Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT (Segunda División). Albacete allow 14.4 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105): Antonio Cordero, Lander Astiazarán and Pablo Santiago (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

12
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
860
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 12 appearances, 1 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 80% of the Segunda División minutes available (860 of 1080).

Segunda División only: 12 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

Naim García Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2026/27, midfielder

StatNaim Garcíavs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9025.85higher than 10%23.97
Pass accuracy72.9%higher than 8%77.4%
Key passesper 900.94higher than 36%1.41
Shotsper 901.78higher than 83%1.11
Shots on targetper 900.52higher than 68%0.45
Successful dribblesper 900.73higher than 58%1.11
Tacklesper 901.88higher than 44%1.49
Interceptionsper 900.63higher than 31%0.74
Fouls committedper 901.36fewer than 48%1.15
Cardsper 900.21fewer than 57%0.15

Per 90 minutes over 860 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Ranked against 105 Segunda División midfielders with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2422 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-29 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2026/27, midfielder

Naim García — radar against Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Naim García · Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105) median

AxisNaim GarcíaMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.78on target 29.4%0.8383rd
Scoringgoals p900.210.1076th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.051.1938th
Passingpasses p9025.85accuracy 72.9%40.2510th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.73success 53.8%0.5858th
Duelsduels won p904.40win rate 41.6%4.7231st
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.833.1737th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.571.6045th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 860 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Cohort: 105 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2026/27: this player is in the 70th percentile of 459 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.25.5

3 per match — 70th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Leganes12210.520.943.0
2025/26Leganes36320.441.412.6
2024/25Racing Ferrol4000.000.840.3
2023/24Leganes100––1.3
2022/23Leganes400––1.0
2022/23Ponferradina1001.001.000.8
2021/22Leganes4010.901.801.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-02@ Valladolid600101006.40.4
2026-10-24v Mallorca sub1700001207.21.8
2026-10-16v Cordoba6300100206.91.5
2026-10-11@ Almeria9000211206.52
2026-10-03@ Cadiz900031205.91.3
2026-09-28v Castellón900030145.73.5
2026-09-20v Granada CF9010210006.85.6
2026-09-13@ Tenerife8500100005.90.5
2026-09-04@ Las Palmas9000200307.54.4
2026-08-29v Eldense6300111006.61

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.84 at home (323 min), 1.01 away (537 min); Shots 1.95 at home (323 min), 1.68 away (537 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Naim García: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1 on 2026-08-29 to 0.4 on 2026-11-02.2026-08-292026-11-02

TACTIX Model: Naim García’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Naim García’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Naim García average per 90?
Naim García averages 1.78 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27 (860 minutes) — higher than 83% of 105 Segunda División midfielders with 432+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Naim García have this season?
This season Naim García has 2 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances (860 minutes played).
Does Naim García start every game?
Naim García started 11 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Naim García get booked?
Naim García was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.