Nani 2019 Stats
Played for Orlando City SC in 2019 · Position: Midfielder.
Nani (Orlando City SC, midfielder) had 4 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2019 (544 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 2.15. Started 6 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Nani has a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across seven appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 87th percentile of 519 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
In 2019, Nani has been shown two yellow cards across seven appearances.
Nani (Orlando City SC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across seven appearances, and scored four goals and zero assists in seven appearances in 2019 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 September 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2019 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Nani is a midfielder at Orlando City SC, with seven appearances and 544 minutes in Major League Soccer 2019. TACTIX Impact: 4.4 per match across seven appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 87th percentile of 519 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Nani has started 6 of seven appearances in 2019 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 18% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (544 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.82 key passes per 90 in 2019 (544 minutes) versus 1.84 across every season on record (3283 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.6, 1.9, 6.2, 0.9, 0.9 — trending up, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 4.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in seven appearances in 2019, and 0.83 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer.
Season 2019 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (544 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.82 key passes per 90 in 2019 (544 minutes) · 1.84 across every season on record (3283 minutes).
Major League Soccer only: 7 apps · 4.4 Impact per match in 2019. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
Nani Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2019, midfielder
| Stat | Nani | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 39.21 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.82 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.15 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.16 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.48 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.33 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 544 minutes in Major League Soccer 2019. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 7
- 1+ shot on target4 of 7
- 1+ tackle0 of 7
- 1+ foul committed4 of 7
- Scored3 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked2 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-04-06 to 2019-09-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2019, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2019 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Nani | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.15on target 53.8% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.66 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.82 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.21 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.48success 68.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.49win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.66 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.16 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
4.4 per match — 87th percentile of 519 qualifying Major League Soccer players (1+ apps), 2019. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Estrela | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 1.74 | 1.8 |
| 2023 | Adana Demirspor | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0.95 | 1.77 | 1.5 |
| 2021 | Venezia | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2.13 | 1.3 |
| 2021 | Orlando City SC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.78 | 2.78 | 6.4 |
| 2020 | Orlando City SC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.72 | 2.95 | 7.1 |
| 2019 | Orlando City SC | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1.16 | 1.82 | 4.4 |
| 2018 | Sporting CP | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0.94 | 1.53 | 4.4 |
| 2017 | Lazio | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 1.1 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-09-07 | v Los Angeles FC | 96 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.6 | ||
| 2019-09-01 | @ San Jose Earthquakes | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.9 | |
| 2019-08-18 | @ Minnesota United FC | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 6.2 | |
| 2019-08-14 | v Sporting Kansas City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.9 | ||
| 2019-08-03 | v FC Dallas sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.9 | |
| 2019-05-24 | v Los Angeles Galaxy | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.4 | |
| 2019-04-06 | v Colorado Rapids | 89 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 11.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2019 is complete — this page is Nani’s record for that season. See Nani’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Nani average per 90?
- Nani averages 2.15 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2019 (544 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Nani have in 2019?
- In 2019 Nani had 4 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (544 minutes played).
- Did Nani start regularly in 2019?
- Nani started 6 of 7 appearances in 2019, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Nani’s TACTIX Impact in 2019?
- Nani averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across 7 appearances in 2019 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.