Nathan Harriel 2024 Stats
Played for Philadelphia Union in 2024 · Position: Defender.
Nathan Harriel (Philadelphia Union, defender) had 2 goals and 3 assists in 30 appearances in 2024 (2465 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Major League Soccer: 2.48. Started 28 of 30.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Nathan Harriel has 29 appearances and 2396 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024 as a defender for Philadelphia Union.
Harriel’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.1 per match over 29 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 92nd percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Nathan Harriel had a tackle (all competitions).
Nathan Harriel (Philadelphia Union) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 30 appearances, and scored two goals and three assists in 30 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 October 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Nathan Harriel is a defender at Philadelphia Union, with 29 appearances and 2396 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across 29 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 92nd percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Nathan Harriel has started 28 of 30 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 78% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (2396 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.45 tackles per 90 in 2024 (2465 minutes) versus 2.02 across every season on record (10620 minutes).
By the numbers
Blocks per 90 is up from 0.23 last season (1956 minutes in Major League Soccer) to 0.53 in 2024. Nathan Harriel recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.8, 7.7, 1.1, 7.5, 5.1 — broadly level, averaging 5.4 against a season figure of 4.1. Discipline: four yellow cards in 30 appearances in 2024, and 0.75 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 28 of 30 appearances, 2 from the bench · 82 minutes per appearance · 78% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (2396 of 3060).
Against his career: 2.45 tackles per 90 in 2024 (2465 minutes) · 2.02 across every season on record (10620 minutes).
Major League Soccer only: 29 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
Nathan Harriel Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2024, defender
| Stat | Nathan Harriel | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.48 | — | 2.07 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.43 | — | 2.21 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.53 | — | 0.23 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.35 | — | 5.84 |
| Duel win rate | 68.4% | — | 54.3% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.75 | — | 1.47 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.15 | — | 0.23 |
| Passesper 90 | 35.05 | — | 32.07 |
| Pass accuracy | 82.7% | — | 77.5% |
Per 90 minutes over 2396 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1956 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-07-06 to 2024-10-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Nathan Harriel | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.13on target 16.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.08 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.05 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.05accuracy 82.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.38success 47.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.35win rate 68.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.43 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.90 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
4.1 per match — 92th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Philadelphia Union | 38 | 2 | 3 | 4.32 | 0.29 | 4.0 |
| 2025 | Philadelphia Union | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4.25 | 0.50 | 3.6 |
| 2024 | Philadelphia Union | 30 | 2 | 3 | 3.83 | 0.91 | 4.1 |
| 2023 | Philadelphia Union | 29 | 2 | 0 | 4.26 | 0.68 | 3.0 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia Union | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.11 | 0.42 | 4.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-20 | v FC Cincinnati | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.8 | Match → |
| 2024-10-05 | @ Columbus Crew | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 7.7 | Match → |
| 2024-10-02 | @ Orlando City SC sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2024-09-28 | v Atlanta United FC | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8.2 | 7.5 | Match → | |
| 2024-09-22 | v DC United | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.1 | Match → |
| 2024-09-18 | @ New York City FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2024-09-14 | @ Inter Miami | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2024-08-28 | v Columbus Crew | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2024-08-09 | v CF Montreal | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2024-07-06 | v New York Red Bulls | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 2.17 at home (1288 min), 2.75 away (1177 min); Interceptions 1.26 at home (1288 min), 1.53 away (1177 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Nathan Harriel’s record for that season. See Nathan Harriel’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Nathan Harriel average per 90?
- Nathan Harriel averages 2.48 tackles per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024 (2396 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Nathan Harriel have in 2024?
- In 2024 Nathan Harriel had 2 goals and 3 assists in 30 appearances (2465 minutes played).
- Did Nathan Harriel start regularly in 2024?
- Nathan Harriel started 28 of 30 appearances in 2024, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Nathan Harriel’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Nathan Harriel averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 30 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.