Nathan Silva 2021 Stats
Played for Atletico-MG in 2021 · Position: Defender.
Nathan Silva (Atletico-MG, defender) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2021 (826 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.63. Started 9 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Nathan Silva has a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across nine appearances in Serie A matches, the 91st percentile of 165 qualifying Serie A players.
Silva had a tackle in 7 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2021, Nathan Silva has been shown one yellow card across nine appearances.
Nathan Silva (Atletico-MG) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across nine appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in nine appearances in 2021 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 December 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Nathan Silva is a defender at Atletico-MG, with nine appearances and 826 minutes in Serie A 2021. TACTIX Impact: 3.9 per match across nine appearances in Serie A matches, the 91st percentile of 165 qualifying Serie A players. Nathan Silva has started 9 of nine appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 92 minutes. That is 16% of the Serie A minutes available to him (551 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.98 tackles per 90 at home (550 minutes) against 2.93 away (276 minutes), all competitions 2021. Against his career: 1.63 tackles per 90 in 2021 (826 minutes) versus 1.45 across every season on record (9854 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is down from 0.36 last season (1003 minutes in Serie A) to 0.11 in 2021. Nathan Silva recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 3.4, 13.0, 6.2, 2.0 — trending down, averaging 5.3 against a season figure of 3.9. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2021, and 1.20 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2021 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 92 minutes per appearance · 16% of the Serie A minutes available (551 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.63 tackles per 90 in 2021 (826 minutes) · 1.45 across every season on record (9854 minutes).
Serie A only: 9 apps · 3.9 Impact per match in 2021. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Nathan Silva Stats per 90 · Serie A 2021, defender
| Stat | Nathan Silva | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.63 | — | 1.08 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.53 | — | 1.44 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.65 | — | 0.45 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.12 | — | 3.86 |
| Duel win rate | 63.5% | — | 48.9% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.20 | — | 2.24 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.11 | — | 0.36 |
| Passesper 90 | 50.45 | — | 48.28 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.8% | — | — |
Per 90 minutes over 826 minutes in Serie A 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1003 minutes.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 9
- 2+ tackles2 of 9
- 1+ foul committed7 of 9
- 1+ shot4 of 9
- Booked1 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-06-05 to 2021-12-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2021, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Nathan Silva | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.54on target 40.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.22 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.22 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 50.45accuracy 86.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.12win rate 63.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.81 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.31 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
3.9 per match — 91th percentile of 165 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.15 | 0.16 | 2.0 |
| 2025 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1.50 | 0.12 | 1.5 |
| 2024 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3.29 | 0.27 | 3.1 |
| 2023 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3.04 | 0.10 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | Atletico-MG | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.20 | 1.2 |
| 2022 | Atletico-MG | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.14 | 0.00 | 2.0 |
| 2021 | Atletico-MG | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.76 | 0.33 | 5.1 |
| 2021 | Atletico Goianiense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.96 | 0.00 | 1.5 |
| 2020 | Coritiba | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2.51 | 0.63 | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-02 | @ Bahia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2021-10-24 | v Cuiaba | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.4 | |
| 2021-10-17 | @ Atletico Goianiense | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.3 | 13 | |
| 2021-10-13 | v Santos | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.2 | |
| 2021-09-18 | v Sport Recife | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
| 2021-07-10 | @ America Mineiro | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4 | |
| 2021-06-23 | Atletico Goianiense v Fluminense | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.2 | 1.7 | ||
| 2021-06-17 | Atletico Goianiense v Fortaleza EC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.7 | |
| 2021-06-05 | Atletico Goianiense v Sao Paulo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021 · all competitions: Tackles 0.98 at home (550 min), 2.93 away (276 min); Interceptions 1.15 at home (550 min), 2.28 away (276 min).
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2021 is complete — this page is Nathan Silva’s record for that season. See Nathan Silva’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Nathan Silva average per 90?
- Nathan Silva averages 1.63 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2021 (826 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Nathan Silva have in 2021?
- In 2021 Nathan Silva had 2 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (826 minutes played).
- Did Nathan Silva start regularly in 2021?
- Nathan Silva started 9 of 9 appearances in 2021, averaging 92 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Nathan Silva’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- Nathan Silva averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 9 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.