Nazareno Colombo 2023 Stats
Played for Defensa Y Justicia in 2023 · Position: Defender.
Nazareno Colombo (Defensa Y Justicia, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2023 (799 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.35. Started 9 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Nazareno Colombo has a TACTIX Impact of 4.0 per match across nine appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 86th percentile of 310 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Colombo had a tackle in 7 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023, Nazareno Colombo has been shown two yellow cards across nine appearances.
Nazareno Colombo (Defensa Y Justicia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across nine appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in nine appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 July 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Nazareno Colombo is a defender at Defensa Y Justicia, with nine appearances and 799 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2023. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across nine appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 86th percentile of 310 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Nazareno Colombo has started 9 of nine appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 33% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (799 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.67 tackles per 90 at home (432 minutes) against 0.98 away (367 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 1.35 tackles per 90 in 2023 (799 minutes) versus 1.60 across every season on record (8726 minutes).
By the numbers
Blocks per 90 is up from 0.68 last season (1722 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 1.01 in 2023. Nazareno Colombo recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 9.3, 1.3, 2.9, 3.9, 5.8 — broadly level, averaging 4.6 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2023, and 0.56 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 33% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (799 of 2430).
Against his career: 1.35 tackles per 90 in 2023 (799 minutes) · 1.60 across every season on record (8726 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 9 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2023. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Nazareno Colombo Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2023, defender
| Stat | Nazareno Colombo | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.35 | — | 1.36 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.46 | — | 1.67 |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.01 | — | 0.68 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.97 | — | 4.08 |
| Duel win rate | 60.9% | — | 55.7% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.56 | — | 0.52 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.23 | — | 0.16 |
| Passesper 90 | 48.89 | — | 61.25 |
| Pass accuracy | 74.9% | — | 77.4% |
Per 90 minutes over 799 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1722 minutes.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 9
- 2+ tackles4 of 9
- 1+ foul committed4 of 9
- 1+ shot4 of 9
- Booked2 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-01-28 to 2023-07-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2023, defender
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Nazareno Colombo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.68on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.11 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.11 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 48.89accuracy 74.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.24success 64.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.97win rate 60.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.83 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.79 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
4 per match — 86th percentile of 310 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (9+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Racing Club | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2.43 | 0.54 | 1.7 |
| 2025 | Racing Club | 39 | 1 | 2 | 3.52 | 0.20 | 3.1 |
| 2024 | Racing Club | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.88 | 0.32 | 2.2 |
| 2023 | Defensa Y Justicia | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.82 | 0.11 | 4.0 |
| 2022 | Defensa Y Justicia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.03 | 0.21 | 3.1 |
| 2021 | Defensa Y Justicia | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 0.14 | 3.8 |
| 2021 | Estudiantes L.P. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 0.71 | 3.6 |
| 2020 | Estudiantes L.P. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.67 | 3.4 |
| 2019 | Estudiantes L.P. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.96 | 0.96 | 5.2 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-09 | v Lanus | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.3 | 9.3 | |
| 2023-06-13 | v Belgrano Cordoba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2023-05-14 | v Estudiantes L.P. | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.9 | |
| 2023-05-08 | @ San Lorenzo | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 3.9 | ||
| 2023-03-18 | @ Platense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.8 | |
| 2023-03-11 | v Talleres Cordoba | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.2 | |
| 2023-03-07 | @ Boca Juniors | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| 2023-02-20 | @ Independiente | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3 | |
| 2023-01-28 | v Huracan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Tackles 1.67 at home (432 min), 0.98 away (367 min); Interceptions 1.04 at home (432 min), 1.96 away (367 min).
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Nazareno Colombo’s record for that season. See Nazareno Colombo’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Nazareno Colombo average per 90?
- Nazareno Colombo averages 1.35 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2023 (799 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Nazareno Colombo have in 2023?
- In 2023 Nazareno Colombo had 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances (799 minutes played).
- Did Nazareno Colombo start regularly in 2023?
- Nazareno Colombo started 9 of 9 appearances in 2023, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Nazareno Colombo’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Nazareno Colombo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 9 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.