Nenê 2017 Stats
Played for Vasco DA Gama in 2017 · Position: Midfielder.
Nenê (Vasco DA Gama, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2017 (475 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 2.27. Started 5 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Nenê has a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across six appearances in Serie A matches, the 89th percentile of 28 qualifying Serie A players.
In 5 of the last 6 appearances that recorded it, Nenê had a shot (all competitions).
Nenê (Vasco DA Gama) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across six appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in six appearances in 2017 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 October 2017).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2017 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Nenê is a midfielder at Vasco DA Gama, with six appearances and 475 minutes in Serie A 2017. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across six appearances in Serie A matches, the 89th percentile of 28 qualifying Serie A players. Nenê has started 5 of six appearances in 2017 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 14% of the Serie A minutes available to him (475 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.46 key passes per 90 in 2017 (475 minutes) versus 2.36 across every season on record (4954 minutes).
By the numbers
Nenê recorded a shot in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 3.3, 7.1, 1.3, 4.6 — broadly level, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 3.3. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2017, and 1.52 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2017 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Serie A minutes available (475 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.46 key passes per 90 in 2017 (475 minutes) · 2.36 across every season on record (4954 minutes).
Serie A only: 6 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2017. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Nenê Stats per 90 · Serie A 2017, midfielder
| Stat | Nenê | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.42 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.46 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.27 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.95 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.52 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.19 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 475 minutes in Serie A 2017. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 6
- 1+ shot on target3 of 6
- 1+ foul committed6 of 6
- Scored1 of 6
- Assisted1 of 6
- Booked1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-06-10 to 2017-10-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Tackles: not recorded in Serie A.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2017, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2017 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Nenê | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.27on target 41.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.19 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.65 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.42 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.38success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.87win rate 42.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.38 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.71 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
3.3 per match — 89th percentile of 28 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2017. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Juventude | 25 | 3 | 4 | 1.04 | 2.43 | 2.1 |
| 2024 | Juventude | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0.62 | 2.65 | 2.0 |
| 2023 | Vasco DA Gama | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2022 | Vasco DA Gama | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.4 |
| 2021 | Fluminense | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.80 | 1.2 |
| 2020 | Fluminense | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0.86 | 2.57 | 4.0 |
| 2019 | Fluminense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.70 | 3.87 | 2.2 |
| 2018 | Sao Paulo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.42 | 0.95 | 3.5 |
| 2017 | Vasco DA Gama | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.95 | 2.46 | 3.3 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-21 | v Coritiba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 6.8 | 1.4 | |
| 2017-10-12 | @ Avai | 89 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 7 | 3.3 | |
| 2017-09-25 | @ Sport Recife | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | – | 0 | 7.8 | 7.1 | |
| 2017-07-02 | @ Coritiba | 71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 7.1 | 1.3 | |
| 2017-06-17 | v Avai | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | – | 7.8 | 4.6 | ||
| 2017-06-10 | v Sport Recife sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2017 is complete — this page is Nenê’s record for that season. See Nenê’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Nenê average per 90?
- Nenê averages 2.27 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2017 (475 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Nenê have in 2017?
- In 2017 Nenê had 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances (475 minutes played).
- Did Nenê start regularly in 2017?
- Nenê started 5 of 6 appearances in 2017, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Nenê’s TACTIX Impact in 2017?
- Nenê averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 6 appearances in 2017 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.