Nonato Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Fluminense

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Fluminense · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Vitoria v Fluminense · Serie A · Fri 6 Nov, 23:00 GMT · Vitoria allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Nonato (Fluminense, midfielder) has 2 goals and 2 assists in 29 appearances in 2026 (2000 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.27, higher than 4% of 166 midfielders. Started 22 of 29. Next: Vitoria v Fluminense, Fri 6 Nov, 23:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Nonato has 19 appearances and 1333 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a midfielder for Fluminense.

Across 19 appearances in Serie A matches, Nonato averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match, the 80th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.

Nonato (Fluminense) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 29 appearances, and has two goals and two assists in 29 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 October 2026).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Nonato is a midfielder at Fluminense, with 19 appearances and 1333 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across 19 appearances in Serie A matches, the 80th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. Nonato has started 22 of 29 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 69 minutes. That is 45% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1333 of 2970 across 33 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.48 shots per 90 at home (1115 minutes) against 0.20 away (885 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes: 2.03 interceptions per 90 — higher than 97% and 59.75 passes per 90 — higher than 90%. Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.87 last season (934 minutes in Serie A) to 2.03 in 2026. Nonato recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Defending (elite, 97th percentile) and Passing (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (fourth percentile) and Discipline (11th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 166 Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.4, 3.2, 1.4, 7.1, 2.5 — broadly level, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: 10 yellow cards in 29 appearances in 2026, and 2.16 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Next up: Vitoria v Fluminense, Fri 6 Nov, 23:00 GMT (Serie A). Vitoria allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Erick Noriega, João Schmidt and Jadson (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

29
Apps
2
Goals
2
Assists
2000
Minutes
10
Yellow
0
Red

Started 22 of 29 appearances, 7 from the bench · 69 minutes per appearance · 45% of the Serie A minutes available (1333 of 2970).

Serie A only: 19 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Nonato Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, midfielder

StatNonatovs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9059.75higher than 90%48.85
Pass accuracy90.8%higher than 87%88.8%
Key passesper 901.01higher than 45%1.06
Shotsper 900.27higher than 4%0.58
Shots on targetper 900.14higher than 21%0.39
Successful dribblesper 900.27higher than 19%0.29
Tacklesper 902.30higher than 83%2.41
Interceptionsper 902.03higher than 97%0.87
Fouls committedper 902.16fewer than 13%1.83
Cardsper 900.41fewer than 13%0.39

Per 90 minutes over 1333 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 934 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-06 to 2026-10-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, midfielder

Nonato — radar against Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Nonato · Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166) median

AxisNonatoMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.27on target 50.0%0.904th
Scoringgoals p900.070.0846th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.081.1945th
Passingpasses p9059.75accuracy 90.8%42.3990th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.27success 57.1%0.6519th
Duelsduels won p905.06win rate 57.3%4.4069th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.862.7997th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.571.6589th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1333 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2026: this player is in the 80th percentile of 438 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.4

3.1 per match — 80th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Fluminense29220.140.952.8
2025Fluminense40430.401.042.3
2024Fluminense10010.290.572.0
2023Santos14100.400.402.4
2022Fluminense14020.391.452.8
2022Ludogorets8100.730.731.5
2021Fluminense6010.001.130.8
2020Internacional210––2.6
2019Internacional3100.770.771.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-28v Internacional9000001107.54.4
2026-10-24@ Chapecoense-sc9800001106.23.2
2026-10-22@ Palmeiras9000000206.81.4
2026-10-18v Santos7600000407.27.1
2026-10-15v Palmeiras900010126.62.5
2026-10-11@ Flamengo9000000507.36.1
2026-09-20@ Corinthians760000116.71.3
2026-09-12@ Atletico-MG9600000106.92.6
2026-09-08v Platense901011038.28.2
2026-09-06v Vasco DA Gama9000000206.72.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 0.89 at home (1115 min), 1.02 away (885 min); Shots 0.48 at home (1115 min), 0.20 away (885 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Nonato: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.3 on 2026-09-06 to 4.4 on 2026-10-28.2026-09-062026-10-28

TACTIX Model: Nonato’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Nonato’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Nonato average per 90?
Nonato averages 0.27 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (1333 minutes) — higher than 4% of 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Nonato have this season?
This season Nonato has 2 goals and 2 assists in 29 appearances (2000 minutes played).
Does Nonato start every game?
Nonato started 22 of 29 appearances in 2026, averaging 69 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Nonato get booked?
Nonato was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 10 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.