O. Campos 2024 Stats
Played for Los Angeles FC in 2024 · Position: Defender.
O. Campos (Los Angeles FC, defender) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 32 appearances in 2024 (1849 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Major League Soccer: 1.38. Started 20 of 32.
Key Facts
Figures as of
O. Campos has 27 appearances and 1631 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024 as a defender for Los Angeles FC.
Campos’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.3 per match over 27 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 44th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
In 2024, O. Campos has been shown one yellow card across 32 appearances.
O. Campos (Los Angeles FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 32 appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in 32 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 32 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
O. Campos is a defender at Los Angeles FC, with 27 appearances and 1631 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 27 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 44th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players. O. Campos has started 20 of 32 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 48% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (1631 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.59 tackles per 90 at home (764 minutes) against 1.91 away (1085 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.36 tackles per 90 in 2024 (1849 minutes) versus 1.98 across every season on record (8731 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 0.7, 0.9, 2.3, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 32 appearances in 2024, and 0.77 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 20 of 32 appearances, 12 from the bench · 58 minutes per appearance · 48% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (1631 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.36 tackles per 90 in 2024 (1849 minutes) · 1.98 across every season on record (8731 minutes).
Major League Soccer only: 27 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
O. Campos Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2024, defender
| Stat | O. Campos | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.60 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.06 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.25 | — |
| Duel win rate | 52.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.06 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 37.19 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1631 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-22 to 2025-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | O. Campos | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.39on target 28.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.88 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.19accuracy 81.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.77success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.25win rate 52.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.03 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.83 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
2.3 per match — 44th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cruz Azul | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2.78 | 1.34 | 3.2 |
| 2025 | Cruz Azul | 37 | 2 | 2 | 3.32 | 1.18 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | Los Angeles FC | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2.98 | 1.77 | 2.3 |
| 2024 | Cruz Azul | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.48 | 0.41 | 1.3 |
| 2023 | Santos Laguna | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.74 | 0.79 | 3.6 |
| 2022 | Santos Laguna | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2.79 | 1.09 | 3.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-19 | Club America v Cruz Azul | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.5 | |
| 2025-03-30 | Guadalajara Chivas v Cruz Azul sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2025-02-16 | Tigres UANL v Cruz Azul | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2025-01-25 | Cruz Azul v Puebla | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | |
| 2025-01-12 | Cruz Azul v Atlas sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | |
| 2024-10-20 | v San Jose Earthquakes | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2024-10-13 | @ Vancouver Whitecaps | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2024-10-03 | v St. Louis City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2024-09-28 | @ FC Cincinnati | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.6 | Match → |
| 2024-09-22 | @ FC Dallas | 97 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 0.59 at home (764 min), 1.91 away (1085 min); Interceptions 1.41 at home (764 min), 1.66 away (1085 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is O. Campos’s record for that season. See O. Campos’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does O. Campos average per 90?
- O. Campos averages 1.38 tackles per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024 (1631 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did O. Campos have in 2024?
- In 2024 O. Campos had 0 goals and 2 assists in 32 appearances (1849 minutes played).
- Did O. Campos start regularly in 2024?
- O. Campos started 20 of 32 appearances in 2024, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was O. Campos’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- O. Campos averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 32 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.