O. Herrera Stats
Club: Tigres UANL · Position: Forward.
Next: Tigres UANL v Cruz Azul · Liga MX · Sun 8 Nov, 01:00 GMT · Cruz Azul allow 15.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
O. Herrera (Tigres UANL, forward) has 4 goals and 1 assist in 22 appearances in 2026 (1240 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 2.93, higher than 85% of 46 forwards. Started 17 of 22. Next: Tigres UANL v Cruz Azul, Sun 8 Nov, 01:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
O. Herrera has 11 appearances and 523 minutes in Liga MX 2026 as a forward for Tigres UANL.
Herrera’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over 11 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 54th percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players.
Against forwards in Liga MX 2026, O. Herrera stands out on 2.58 fouls won per 90 (higher than 91%) and 1.55 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 87%); the cohort is 46 players with 450+ minutes.
O. Herrera (Tigres UANL) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 22 appearances, and has four goals and one assist in 22 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
O. Herrera is a forward at Tigres UANL, with 11 appearances and 523 minutes in Liga MX 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 11 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 54th percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players. O. Herrera has started 17 of 22 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 39% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (523 of 1350 across 15 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.93 shots on target per 90 at home (678 minutes) against 1.28 away (562 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 46 Liga MX forwards with 450+ minutes: 2.58 fouls won per 90 — higher than 91% and 1.55 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 87%. Offsides per 90 is up from 0.17 last season (1614 minutes in Liga MX) to 0.34 in 2026. O. Herrera recorded a foul won in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Liga MX 2026 (n = 46): Duels (elite, 89th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 87th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (20th percentile) and Scoring (28th percentile), against 46 Forwards, Liga MX 2026 (n = 46).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.7, 2.3, 2.6, 1.4, 2.5 — trending up, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: one yellow card in 22 appearances in 2026. Next up: Tigres UANL v Cruz Azul, Sun 8 Nov, 01:00 GMT (Liga MX). Cruz Azul allow 15.4 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Liga MX 2026 (n = 46): Sergio, O. Moreno and Duk (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 17 of 22 appearances, 5 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 39% of the Liga MX minutes available (523 of 1350).
Liga MX only: 11 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
O. Herrera Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2026, forward
| Stat | O. Herrera | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.17 | higher than 28% | 0.28 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.93 | higher than 85% | 1.95 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.20 | higher than 74% | 0.89 |
| Shot accuracy | 41.2% | higher than 50% | 45.7% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.86 | higher than 20% | 1.12 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.55 | higher than 87% | 1.67 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.58 | higher than 91% | 2.23 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.34 | fewer than 57% | 0.17 |
Per 90 minutes over 523 minutes in Liga MX 2026. Ranked against 46 Liga MX forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1614 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2026, forward
O. Herrera · Forwards, Liga MX 2026 (n = 46) median
| Axis | O. Herrera | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.93on target 41.2% | 2.14 | 85th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 28th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.86 | 1.47 | 20th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.95accuracy 75.2% | 21.70 | 70th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.55success 34.6% | 0.76 | 87th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.23win rate 50.0% | 4.79 | 89th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.10 | 1.60 | 87th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.86 | 1.30 | 22nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 523 minutes in Liga MX 2026. Cohort: 46 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga MX
2.6 per match — 54th percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players (5+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Tigres UANL | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1.09 | 0.87 | 3.1 |
| 2025 | Tigres UANL | 38 | 8 | 5 | 1.01 | 0.96 | 2.7 |
| 2024 | Tigres UANL | 33 | 5 | 2 | 1.21 | 1.56 | 2.8 |
| 2023 | Tigres UANL | 28 | 6 | 5 | 0.96 | 1.44 | 2.7 |
| 2023 | Atlas | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.71 | 1.71 | 5.4 |
| 2022 | Atlas | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0.51 | 1.61 | 4.3 |
| 2021 | Atlas | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | @ CF Pachuca | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-10-21 | v Leon | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Guadalajara Chivas sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-10-10 | v Toluca sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-09-27 | v Puebla | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2.8 | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ FC Juarez | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-09-13 | @ Monterrey sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-12 | v Vancouver Whitecaps | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.8 | |
| 2026-08-08 | v Minnesota United FC | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 2.65 at home (678 min), 2.24 away (562 min); Shots on target 0.93 at home (678 min), 1.28 away (562 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: O. Herrera’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does O. Herrera average per 90?
- O. Herrera averages 2.93 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2026 (523 minutes) — higher than 85% of 46 Liga MX forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does O. Herrera have this season?
- This season O. Herrera has 4 goals and 1 assist in 22 appearances (1240 minutes played).
- Does O. Herrera start every game?
- O. Herrera started 17 of 22 appearances in 2026, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does O. Herrera get booked?
- O. Herrera was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.