O. Jansson 2022 Stats
Played for IFK Norrkoping in 2022 · Position: Goalkeeper.
O. Jansson (IFK Norrkoping, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 26 appearances in 2022 (2340 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Allsvenskan: 2.92. Started 26 of 26.
Key Facts
Figures as of
O. Jansson has a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 26 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 11th percentile of 180 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
Jansson’s saves per 90 is 3.30 in 2022 (2070 minutes), against 3.49 across every season on record (11698 minutes).
In 7 of the last 9 appearances that recorded it, O. Jansson had two or more saves (all competitions).
O. Jansson (IFK Norrkoping) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 26 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 26 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
O. Jansson is a goalkeeper at IFK Norrkoping, with 26 appearances and 2340 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 26 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 11th percentile of 180 qualifying Allsvenskan players. O. Jansson has started 26 of 26 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 87% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (2340 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
O. Jansson has saved 65.5% of the shots on target faced in the Allsvenskan 2022 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.46 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 7.7% of appearances. Against his career: 3.30 saves per 90 in 2022 (2070 minutes) versus 3.49 across every season on record (11698 minutes).
By the numbers
Saves per 90 is up from 2.18 last season (990 minutes in the Allsvenskan) to 2.92 in 2022. O. Jansson recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 0.5, 0.1, 0.0, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in 26 appearances in 2022.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 26 of 26 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 87% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (2340 of 2700).
Against his career: 3.30 saves per 90 in 2022 (2070 minutes) · 3.49 across every season on record (11698 minutes).
Allsvenskan only: 26 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2022. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
O. Jansson Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2022, goalkeeper
| Stat | O. Jansson | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.92 | — | 2.18 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 65.5% | — | 61.5% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.54 | — | 1.36 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 7.7% | — | 18.2% |
| Passesper 90 | 26.23 | — | 31.55 |
| Pass accuracy | 67.7% | — | 73.8% |
Per 90 minutes over 2340 minutes in Allsvenskan 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 990 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves7 of 9
- 3+ saves6 of 9
- Clean sheet0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-21 to 2022-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2022, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | O. Jansson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.92 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.38 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 7.7% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 26.23accuracy 67.7% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.04 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.08 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.72 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
1.4 per match — 11th percentile of 180 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BK Hacken | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.49 | 1.5 |
| 2024 | IFK Norrkoping | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.75 | 2.3 |
| 2024 | Djurgardens IF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 1.1 |
| 2023 | IFK Norrkoping | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.63 | 2.4 |
| 2022 | IFK Norrkoping | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.92 | 1.4 |
| 2021 | IFK Norrkoping | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.18 | 2.2 |
| 2020 | Orebro SK | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 3.0 |
| 2019 | Orebro SK | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.17 | 2.6 |
| 2018 | Orebro SK | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.78 | 1.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-06 | @ BK Hacken | 90 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | |
| 2022-10-31 | v Djurgardens IF | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | |
| 2022-10-24 | @ IFK Varnamo | 90 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.1 | ||
| 2022-10-15 | @ Sirius | 90 | – | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| 2022-10-10 | v Mjallby AIF | 90 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | |
| 2022-09-17 | v Kalmar FF | 90 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.5 | |
| 2022-09-11 | @ Malmo FF | 90 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 4.4 | |
| 2022-09-05 | v Hammarby FF | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.7 | |
| 2022-08-28 | @ Varbergs BoIS FC | 90 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.6 | |
| 2022-08-21 | v AIK Stockholm | 90 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Saves 3.17 at home (1080 min), 3.45 away (990 min); Goals conceded 1.46 at home (1170 min), 1.62 away (1170 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is O. Jansson’s record for that season. See O. Jansson’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does O. Jansson average per 90?
- O. Jansson averages 2.92 saves per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2022 (2340 minutes).
- What is O. Jansson’s save percentage?
- O. Jansson’s save percentage is 65.5% in the Allsvenskan 2022 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did O. Jansson have in 2022?
- In 2022 O. Jansson had 0 goals and 0 assists in 26 appearances (2340 minutes played).
- Did O. Jansson start regularly in 2022?
- O. Jansson started 26 of 26 appearances in 2022, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.