Ó. Macías Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Atletico San Luis

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Atletico San Luis · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Puebla v Atletico San Luis · Liga MX · Sat 21 Nov, 01:00 GMT · Puebla allow 15.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Ó. Macías (Atletico San Luis, midfielder) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances in 2026 (1516 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 0.54, higher than 20% of 107 midfielders. Started 18 of 18. Next: Puebla v Atletico San Luis, Sat 21 Nov, 01:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Ó. Macías has 16 appearances and 1324 minutes in Liga MX 2026 as a midfielder for Atletico San Luis.

Macías’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.3 per match over 16 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 72nd percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players.

Against midfielders in Liga MX 2026, Ó. Macías stands out on pass accuracy of 90.2% (higher than 90%) and 53.84 passes per 90 (higher than 81%); the cohort is 107 players with 450+ minutes.

Ó. Macías (Atletico San Luis) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 18 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 18 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).

3.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Ó. Macías is a midfielder at Atletico San Luis, with 16 appearances and 1324 minutes in Liga MX 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across 16 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 72nd percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players. Ó. Macías has started 18 of 18 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 92% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (1324 of 1440 across 16 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.25 key passes per 90 at home (734 minutes) against 0.92 away (782 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 107 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 90.2% — higher than 90% and 53.84 passes per 90 — higher than 81%. Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.09 last season (1032 minutes in Liga MX) to 0.20 in 2026. Ó. Macías recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 107): Passing (strong, 81st percentile) and Defending (strong, 76th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (15th percentile) and Shooting (20th percentile), against 107 Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 107).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.9, 1.0, 2.7, 0.9, 4.4 — trending down, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 3.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 18 appearances in 2026, and 1.09 fouls per 90 in Liga MX. Next up: Puebla v Atletico San Luis, Sat 21 Nov, 01:00 GMT (Liga MX). Puebla allow 15.3 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 107): Rodrigo Dourado, Cesar Garza Cantu and R. González (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

18
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
1516
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 18 of 18 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 92% of the Liga MX minutes available (1324 of 1440).

Liga MX only: 16 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.

Ó. Macías Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2026, midfielder

StatÓ. Macíasvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9053.84higher than 81%42.56
Pass accuracy90.2%higher than 90%86.3%
Key passesper 900.54higher than 22%0.35
Shotsper 900.54higher than 20%0.44
Shots on targetper 900.20higher than 35%0.09
Successful dribblesper 900.20higher than 15%0.09
Tacklesper 902.04higher than 70%1.66
Interceptionsper 901.29higher than 80%0.70
Fouls committedper 901.09fewer than 56%0.70
Cardsper 900.07fewer than 75%0.17

Per 90 minutes over 1324 minutes in Liga MX 2026. Ranked against 107 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1032 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-05 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Liga MX 2026, midfielder

Ó. Macías — radar against Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 107)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Ó. Macías · Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 107) median

AxisÓ. MacíasMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.54on target 37.5%1.1420th
Scoringgoals p900.140.0958th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.611.5322nd
Passingpasses p9053.84accuracy 90.2%41.2081st
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.20success 37.5%0.7715th
Duelsduels won p903.94win rate 53.7%4.6826th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.532.8676th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.161.2543rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1324 minutes in Liga MX 2026. Cohort: 107 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Liga MX

Liga MX 2026: this player is in the 72th percentile of 359 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.26.9

3.3 per match — 72th percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players (5+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Atletico San Luis18210.240.593.2
2025Atletico San Luis15000.160.331.5
2024Atletico San Luis25210.230.232.8
2023Atletico San Luis300––0.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-07v FC Juarez9000110107.11.9
2026-10-31v Atlas9000100006.41
2026-10-24@ Atlante FC9000000207.22.7
2026-10-21v Club Queretaro5900000106.70.9
2026-10-18@ Toluca9000101206.64.4
2026-10-11v Santos Laguna9010111007.24.1
2026-09-27@ U.N.A.M. - Pumas900000016.40.4
2026-09-19v Necaxa9000000607.14.7
2026-09-15@ Leon9000101506.86.2
2026-09-05v Guadalajara Chivas9000000106.21.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 0.25 at home (734 min), 0.92 away (782 min); Shots 0.61 at home (734 min), 0.46 away (782 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Ó. Macías: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.7 on 2026-09-05 to 1.9 on 2026-11-07.2026-09-052026-11-07

TACTIX Model: Ó. Macías’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Ó. Macías’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Ó. Macías average per 90?
Ó. Macías averages 0.54 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2026 (1324 minutes) — higher than 20% of 107 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Ó. Macías have this season?
This season Ó. Macías has 2 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances (1516 minutes played).
Does Ó. Macías start every game?
Ó. Macías started 18 of 18 appearances in 2026, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Ó. Macías get booked?
Ó. Macías was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.