O. Sadik 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for PAU in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for PAU in 2025/26 · Position: Forward.

O. Sadik (PAU, forward) had 3 goals and 2 assists in 27 appearances in 2025/26 (1490 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.75, higher than 63% of 89 forwards. Started 16 of 27.

Key Facts

Figures as of

O. Sadik has a TACTIX Impact of 2.0 per match across 27 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 39th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

Sadik had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2025/26, O. Sadik has been shown six yellow cards across 27 appearances.

O. Sadik (PAU) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 27 appearances, and scored three goals and two assists in 27 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 May 2026).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

O. Sadik is a forward at PAU, with 27 appearances and 1490 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 27 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 39th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players. O. Sadik has started 16 of 27 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 49% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (1490 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.75 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (1490 minutes) versus 1.96 across every season on record (1932 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 89 Ligue 2 forwards with 450+ minutes: 2.17 fouls won per 90 — higher than 76%. O. Sadik recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 89): Duels (elite, 85th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (seventh percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Passing (13th percentile), against 89 Forwards, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 89).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.6, 1.8, 1.0, 2.0, 0.5 — trending up, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: six yellow cards in 27 appearances in 2025/26.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 89): G. Capuano, U. Bonnet and A. Kanté (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

27
Apps
3
Goals
2
Assists
1490
Minutes
6
Yellow
0
Red

Started 16 of 27 appearances, 11 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 49% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (1490 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.75 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (1490 minutes) · 1.96 across every season on record (1932 minutes).

Ligue 2 only: 27 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

O. Sadik Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2025/26, forward

StatO. Sadikvs forwards
Goalsper 900.18higher than 29%
Shotsper 901.75higher than 63%
Shots on targetper 901.03higher than 74%
Shot accuracy58.6%higher than 69%
Key passesper 900.85higher than 35%
Successful dribblesper 900.72higher than 36%
Fouls wonper 902.17higher than 76%
Offsidesper 900.36fewer than 67%

Per 90 minutes over 1490 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. Ranked against 89 Ligue 2 forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-13 to 2026-05-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2025/26, forward

O. Sadik — radar against Forwards, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 89)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

O. Sadik · Forwards, Ligue 2 2025/26 (n = 89) median

AxisO. SadikMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.75on target 58.6%1.5463rd
Scoringgoals p900.180.3029th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.971.1835th
Passingpasses p9017.03accuracy 71.3%21.6813th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.72success 50.0%0.9336th
Duelsduels won p906.89win rate 44.0%4.7285th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.511.3058th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.441.7493rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1490 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. Cohort: 89 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2025/26: this player is in the 39th percentile of 382 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.34.9

2 per match — 39th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27AD Ceuta FC7001.231.541.5
2025/26PAU27321.030.852.0
2023/24Espanyol2000.000.601.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-09@ Reims6400110206.34.6
2026-05-02v Nancy9000001006.91.8
2026-04-17v Guingamp750010116.71
2026-04-10@ Amiens900010126.52
2026-04-06@ Le Mans sub2400000006.60.5
2026-03-20v Montpellier sub6800111106.61.8
2026-03-13@ Clermont Foot sub1300000006.20
2026-03-06v Bastia sub1300000106.61.1
2026-02-28v Saint Etienne sub2500000006.5-0.3
2026-02-13v Boulogne sub3000000106.50.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 1.84 at home (830 min), 1.64 away (660 min); Shots on target 0.98 at home (830 min), 1.09 away (660 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

O. Sadik: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.8 on 2026-02-13 to 4.6 on 2026-05-09.2026-02-132026-05-09

2025/26 is complete — this page is O. Sadik’s record for that season. See O. Sadik’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does O. Sadik average per 90?
O. Sadik averages 1.75 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26 (1490 minutes) — higher than 63% of 89 Ligue 2 forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did O. Sadik have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 O. Sadik had 3 goals and 2 assists in 27 appearances (1490 minutes played).
Did O. Sadik start regularly in 2025/26?
O. Sadik started 16 of 27 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was O. Sadik’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
O. Sadik averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 27 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.