Ó. Ustari 2022 Stats
Played for CF Pachuca in 2022 · Position: Goalkeeper.
Ó. Ustari (CF Pachuca, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 17 appearances in 2022 (1530 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Liga MX: 3.88. Started 17 of 17.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ó. Ustari has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 17 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 41st percentile of 232 qualifying Liga MX players.
Ustari had two or more saves in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Ó. Ustari (CF Pachuca) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 17 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ó. Ustari is a goalkeeper at CF Pachuca, with 17 appearances and 1530 minutes in Liga MX 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 17 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 41st percentile of 232 qualifying Liga MX players. Ó. Ustari has started 17 of 17 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 41% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (1530 of 3690 across 41 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Ó. Ustari has saved 71.7% of the shots on target faced in Liga MX 2022 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.41 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 17.6% of appearances. Home and away differ: 3.20 saves per 90 at home (900 minutes) against 4.86 away (630 minutes), all competitions 2022. Against his career: 3.88 saves per 90 in 2022 (1530 minutes) versus 3.59 across every season on record (4792 minutes).
By the numbers
Ó. Ustari recorded two or more saves in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 5.4, 1.6, 0.4, 2.4 — trending up, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.5.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 17 of 17 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 41% of the Liga MX minutes available (1530 of 3690).
Against his career: 3.88 saves per 90 in 2022 (1530 minutes) · 3.59 across every season on record (4792 minutes).
Liga MX only: 17 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2022. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
Ó. Ustari Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2022, goalkeeper
| Stat | Ó. Ustari | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.88 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 71.7% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.53 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 17.6% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 26.53 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 58.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1530 minutes in Liga MX 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves9 of 10
- 3+ saves9 of 10
- Clean sheet2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-02-04 to 2023-05-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2022, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Liga MX 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ó. Ustari | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.88 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.35 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 17.6% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 26.53accuracy 58.8% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 1 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.89 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga MX
2.5 per match — 41th percentile of 232 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Inter Miami | 37 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 | 2.0 |
| 2024 | Inter Miami | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 5.5 |
| 2023 | CF Pachuca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.3 |
| 2022 | CF Pachuca | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.88 | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-07 | v Santos Laguna | 90 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5.3 | 1.2 | |
| 2023-04-30 | @ Club Queretaro | 90 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.4 | |
| 2023-04-22 | v Atletico San Luis | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | |
| 2023-04-15 | @ Atlas | 90 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2023-04-10 | @ Santos Laguna | 90 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.4 | |
| 2023-04-01 | v Cruz Azul | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | |
| 2023-03-13 | v Monterrey | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | |
| 2023-02-27 | @ Club Tijuana | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2023-02-12 | v Guadalajara Chivas | 90 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 3.5 | |
| 2023-02-04 | @ Leon | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.1 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Saves 3.20 at home (900 min), 4.86 away (630 min); Goals conceded 1.50 at home (900 min), 1.57 away (630 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is Ó. Ustari’s record for that season. See Ó. Ustari’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Ó. Ustari average per 90?
- Ó. Ustari averages 3.88 saves per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2022 (1530 minutes).
- What is Ó. Ustari’s save percentage?
- Ó. Ustari’s save percentage is 71.7% in Liga MX 2022 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Ó. Ustari have in 2022?
- In 2022 Ó. Ustari had 0 goals and 0 assists in 17 appearances (1530 minutes played).
- Did Ó. Ustari start regularly in 2022?
- Ó. Ustari started 17 of 17 appearances in 2022, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.