Oleksandr Zubkov 2020/21 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Ferencvarosi TC in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Ferencvarosi TC in 2020/21 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 3 Aug 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: Ukraine.

Oleksandr Zubkov (Ferencvarosi TC, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2020/21 (508 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 1.08. Started 6 of 9.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Oleksandr Zubkov has seven appearances and 498 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2020/21 as a midfielder for Ferencvarosi TC.

Zubkov’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.5 per match over seven appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 44th percentile of 537 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.

Oleksandr Zubkov (Ferencvarosi TC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across nine appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in nine appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 September 2021).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Oleksandr Zubkov is a midfielder at Ferencvarosi TC, with seven appearances and 498 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across seven appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 44th percentile of 537 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. Oleksandr Zubkov has started 6 of nine appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 50% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (498 of 990 across 11 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.06 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (508 minutes) versus 1.83 across every season on record (7078 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.0, 3.2, 1.2, 2.9 — trending down, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 2.0. For Ukraine this season: two appearances in World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2020/21 · All Competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
508
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 9 appearances, 3 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 50% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (498 of 990).

Against his career: 1.06 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (508 minutes) · 1.83 across every season on record (7078 minutes).

UEFA Champions League only: 7 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.

Oleksandr Zubkov Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2020/21, midfielder

StatOleksandr Zubkovvs cohort
Passesper 9027.83—
Pass accuracy77.3%—
Key passesper 901.08—
Shotsper 901.08—
Shots on targetper 900.36—
Successful dribblesper 901.45—
Tacklesper 900.90—
Interceptionsper 900.90—
Fouls committedper 901.08—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 498 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-09-23 to 2021-09-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2020/21, midfielder

Oleksandr Zubkov — season figures, UEFA Champions League 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisOleksandr ZubkovMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.08on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.27——
Passingpasses p9027.83accuracy 77.3%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.45success 44.4%——
Duelsduels won p904.70win rate 34.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.81——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.08——

For Ukraine · national team · 2020/21

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup - Qualification Europe2000.0

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League

UEFA Champions League 2020/21: this player is in the 44th percentile of 537 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.611.4

2.5 per match — 44th percentile of 537 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (4+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27AEK Athens FC11100.681.360.9
2026/27Ukraine national team2000.850.002.1
2025/26Trabzonspor33470.712.773.8
2024/25Shakhtar Donetsk11310.951.183.8
2024/25Trabzonspor4102.104.212.8
2024/25Ukraine national team6111.360.913.4
2023/24Shakhtar Donetsk11030.411.533.3
2022/23Shakhtar Donetsk9200.510.883.4
2021/22Ferencvarosi TC6010.751.993.0
2020/21Ferencvarosi TC7010.361.082.5
2020/21Ukraine national team200––0.0
2019/20Ferencvarosi TC6010.771.152.3
2017/18Shakhtar Donetsk100––0.0

Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-09-04Ukraine v France sub10000000–0
2021-03-24France v Ukraine sub900000006.30
2020-12-08@ Dynamo Kyiv8000101106.93.2
2020-11-24@ Juventus7000001005.71.2
2020-11-04v Juventus8000102206.92.9
2020-10-28v Dynamo Kyiv9001101206.66.4
2020-10-20@ Barcelona7100100006.31.9
2020-09-29v Molde9000220005.91.5
2020-09-23@ Molde sub1700001006.70.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches

Oleksandr Zubkov: Impact per match over the last 9 matches, from 0.8 on 2020-09-23 to 0 on 2021-09-04.2020-09-232021-09-04

2020/21 is complete — this page is Oleksandr Zubkov’s record for that season. See Oleksandr Zubkov’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Oleksandr Zubkov average per 90?
Oleksandr Zubkov averages 1.08 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2020/21 (498 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Oleksandr Zubkov have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 Oleksandr Zubkov had 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances (508 minutes played).
Did Oleksandr Zubkov start regularly in 2020/21?
Oleksandr Zubkov started 6 of 9 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Oleksandr Zubkov’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
Oleksandr Zubkov averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 9 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.