Ofek Melika Stats
Club: Maccabi Tel Aviv · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 23 Jan 2005 (age 21) · Nationality: Israel.
Ofek Melika (Maccabi Tel Aviv, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026/27 (180 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.50. Started 2 of 2.
Ofek Melika (Maccabi Tel Aviv) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.3 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 August 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ofek Melika is a goalkeeper at Maccabi Tel Aviv, with two appearances and 180 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.3 per match across two appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the second percentile of 632 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Ofek Melika has started 2 of two appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes.
Keeper, venue and career
Ofek Melika has saved 25.0% of the shots on target faced in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 2.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances.
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.2, 3.9 — trending down, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 0.3.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance.
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 2 apps · 0.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
Ofek Melika Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27, goalkeeper
| Stat | Ofek Melika | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 25.0% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 36.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 66.7% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27. Ranks appear once Ofek Melika reaches 324 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27, goalkeeper
A radar appears once Ofek Melika has 324+ minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League this season (180 so far) — the floor the goalkeepers cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Ofek Melika | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 0.50 | 2.62 | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | -1.00 | 1.39 | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | 25.0% | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 36.00accuracy 66.7% | 30.00 | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.10 | 7.06 | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
0.3 per match — 2th percentile of 632 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.3 |
| 2025/26 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3.9 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-27 | v FC Lugano | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-20 | @ FC Lugano | 90 | – | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-01-29 | v Bologna2025/26 | 90 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
TACTIX Model: Ofek Melika’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Ofek Melika average per 90?
- Ofek Melika averages 0.50 saves per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (180 minutes).
- What is Ofek Melika’s save percentage?
- Ofek Melika’s save percentage is 25.0% in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Ofek Melika have this season?
- This season Ofek Melika has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
- Does Ofek Melika start every game?
- Ofek Melika started 2 of 2 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.