Olivier De Nijs Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Almere City FC

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Almere City FC · Position: Midfielder.

Olivier De Nijs (Almere City FC, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2025/26 (146 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in KNVB Beker: 2.25. Started 1 of 5.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Olivier De Nijs has three appearances and 120 minutes in KNVB Beker 2025/26 as a midfielder for Almere City FC.

De Nijs’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over three appearances in KNVB Beker matches, the 43rd percentile of 332 qualifying KNVB Beker players.

Olivier De Nijs (Almere City FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across five appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in five appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 May 2026).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Olivier De Nijs is a midfielder at Almere City FC, with three appearances and 120 minutes in KNVB Beker 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across three appearances in KNVB Beker matches, the 43rd percentile of 332 qualifying KNVB Beker players. Olivier De Nijs has started 1 of five appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 29 minutes. That is 44% of the KNVB Beker minutes available to him (120 of 270 across three club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 0.6, 0.6, 5.0, 2.1 — trending down, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.9.

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

5
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
146
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 5 appearances, 4 from the bench · 29 minutes per appearance · 44% of the KNVB Beker minutes available (120 of 270).

KNVB Beker only: 3 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the KNVB Beker Impact leaderboard.

Olivier De Nijs Stats per 90 · KNVB Beker 2025/26, midfielder

StatOlivier De Nijsvs midfielders
Passesper 9035.25—
Pass accuracy74.5%—
Key passesper 903.00—
Shotsper 902.25—
Shots on targetper 902.25—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 901.50—
Interceptionsper 900.75—
Fouls committedper 903.00—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 120 minutes in KNVB Beker 2025/26. Ranks appear once Olivier De Nijs reaches 197 minutes in KNVB Beker.

Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-02 to 2026-05-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · KNVB Beker 2025/26, midfielder

Olivier De Nijs — season figures, KNVB Beker 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Olivier De Nijs has 197+ minutes in KNVB Beker this season (120 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisOlivier De NijsMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.25on target 100.0%1.00—
Scoringgoals p900.750.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p903.001.68—
Passingpasses p9035.25accuracy 74.5%36.93—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.59—
Duelsduels won p902.25win rate 27.3%4.40—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.252.85—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.000.96—

Where That Sits in KNVB Beker

KNVB Beker 2025/26: this player is in the 43th percentile of 332 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.112.2

2.6 per match — 43th percentile of 332 qualifying KNVB Beker players (2+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Almere City FC5101.853.701.9
2024/25Almere City FC200––0.8

Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-02v Den Bosch sub1600001107.21.1Match →
2026-04-29@ Den Bosch sub1000001006.70.6Match →
2026-01-14v Telstar sub1700111006.70.6
2025-12-17@ Fortuna Sittard sub1310110107.55
2025-10-28@ Sparta Nijkerk9000113106.62.1
2025-03-09@ Twente2024/25 sub2300000206.31.6Match →
2025-03-02v Ajax2024/25 sub1100100006.70Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches

Olivier De Nijs: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 0 on 2025-03-02 to 1.1 on 2026-05-02.2025-03-022026-05-02

TACTIX Model: Olivier De Nijs’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Olivier De Nijs’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Olivier De Nijs average per 90?
Olivier De Nijs averages 2.25 shots per 90 minutes in KNVB Beker 2025/26 (120 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Olivier De Nijs have this season?
This season Olivier De Nijs has 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances (146 minutes played).
Does Olivier De Nijs start every game?
Olivier De Nijs started 1 of 5 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 29 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Olivier De Nijs get booked?
Olivier De Nijs was booked in 0 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.