P. Alcala Stats
Club: FC Cartagena · Position: Defender.
Now at FC Cartagena. The 2020/21 season below was played at Cadiz — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Deportiva Minera v FC Cartagena · Copa del Rey · Wed 18 Nov, 19:30 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
P. Alcala (FC Cartagena, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2020/21 (570 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in La Liga: 0.79. Started 4 of 9. Next: Deportiva Minera v FC Cartagena, Wed 18 Nov, 19:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
P. Alcala has a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across nine appearances in La Liga matches, the 19th percentile of 114 qualifying La Liga players.
Alcala had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2020/21, P. Alcala has been shown one yellow card across nine appearances.
P. Alcala (FC Cartagena) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
P. Alcala is a defender at Cadiz, with nine appearances and 570 minutes in La Liga 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across nine appearances in La Liga matches, the 19th percentile of 114 qualifying La Liga players. P. Alcala has started 4 of nine appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 17% of the La Liga minutes available to him (570 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
By the numbers
P. Alcala recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.6, 1.4, 3.2, 2.8, 2.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2020/21, and 1.42 fouls per 90 in La Liga. Next up: Deportiva Minera v FC Cartagena, Wed 18 Nov, 19:30 GMT (Copa del Rey).
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 9 appearances, 5 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 17% of the La Liga minutes available (570 of 3420).
La Liga only: 9 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
P. Alcala Stats per 90 · La Liga 2020/21, defender
| Stat | P. Alcala | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.21 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.47 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 40.4% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.42 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.16 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 33.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 570 minutes in La Liga 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-02-16 to 2025-05-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2020/21, defender
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | P. Alcala | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.16on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 33.00accuracy 76.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.16success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.00win rate 40.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.47 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.58 | — | — |
Where That Sits in La Liga
1.5 per match — 19th percentile of 114 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | FC Cartagena | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.77 | 0.00 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | FC Cartagena | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.14 | 2.4 |
| 2022/23 | FC Cartagena | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 0.8 |
| 2021/22 | FC Cartagena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Cadiz | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.5 |
| 2019/20 | Girona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.31 | 0.58 | 0.8 |
| 2018/19 | Girona | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.20 | 0.20 | 2.8 |
| 2017/18 | Girona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-25 | Sporting Gijon v FC Cartagena2024/25 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.6 | |
| 2025-05-17 | FC Cartagena v Tenerife2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.4 | |
| 2025-05-10 | Zaragoza v FC Cartagena2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | |
| 2025-05-04 | FC Cartagena v Racing Santander2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | |
| 2025-04-26 | Albacete v FC Cartagena2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.2 | |
| 2024-12-20 | FC Cartagena v Albacete2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.6 | |
| 2024-10-05 | Tenerife v FC Cartagena2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | |
| 2024-09-30 | Racing Santander v FC Cartagena2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 2.4 | ||
| 2024-05-12 | FC Cartagena v Tenerife2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 3.8 | |
| 2024-02-16 | Zaragoza v FC Cartagena2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: P. Alcala’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does P. Alcala average per 90?
- P. Alcala averages 0.79 tackles per 90 minutes in La Liga 2020/21 (570 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does P. Alcala have this season?
- This season P. Alcala has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (570 minutes played).
- Does P. Alcala start every game?
- P. Alcala started 4 of 9 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does P. Alcala get booked?
- P. Alcala was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.