P. Galdames 2021/22 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Genoa in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Genoa in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder.

P. Galdames (Genoa, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2021/22 (931 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.84. Started 11 of 15.

Key Facts

Figures as of

P. Galdames has 12 appearances and 753 minutes in Serie A 2021/22 as a midfielder for Genoa.

Galdames’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.6 per match over 12 appearances in Serie A matches, the ninth percentile of 138 qualifying Serie A players.

In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, P. Galdames had a tackle (all competitions).

P. Galdames (Genoa) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 15 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2022).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

P. Galdames is a midfielder at Genoa, with 12 appearances and 753 minutes in Serie A 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 12 appearances in Serie A matches, the ninth percentile of 138 qualifying Serie A players. P. Galdames has started 11 of 15 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 62 minutes. That is 22% of the Serie A minutes available to him (753 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.71 key passes per 90 at home (422 minutes) against 0.88 away (509 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 1.26 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (931 minutes) versus 1.32 across every season on record (4899 minutes).

By the numbers

P. Galdames recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.4, -0.6, 0.9, 4.2, 4.4 — trending down, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2021/22, and 1.31 fouls per 90 in Serie A.

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

15
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
931
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 15 appearances, 4 from the bench · 62 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Serie A minutes available (753 of 3420).

Against his career: 1.26 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (931 minutes) · 1.32 across every season on record (4899 minutes).

Serie A only: 12 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

P. Galdames Stats per 90 · Serie A 2021/22, midfielder

StatP. Galdamesvs cohort
Passesper 9035.50—
Pass accuracy77.4%—
Key passesper 900.84—
Shotsper 900.84—
Shots on targetper 900.24—
Successful dribblesper 900.36—
Tacklesper 902.03—
Interceptionsper 900.72—
Fouls committedper 901.31—
Cardsper 900.24—

Per 90 minutes over 753 minutes in Serie A 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-12-05 to 2022-05-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2021/22, midfielder

P. Galdames — season figures, Serie A 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisP. GaldamesMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.84on target 28.6%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.84——
Passingpasses p9035.50accuracy 77.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.36success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.47win rate 34.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.99——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.55——

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2021/22: this player is in the 9th percentile of 138 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.56.9

1.6 per match — 9th percentile of 138 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Burgos11000.350.701.7
2025/26Independiente30420.731.671.9
2025/26Burgos14000.002.721.1
2024/25Vasco DA Gama20020.281.272.0
2023/24Genoa200––0.3
2022/23Cremonese6010.301.222.3
2022/23Chile national team3000.990.000.4
2021/22Genoa12000.240.841.6
2021/22Velez Sarsfield3000.003.031.5
2020/21Velez Sarsfield1000.000.002.7
2019/20Velez Sarsfield1011.001.005.8
2018/19Velez Sarsfield100––1.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-05-21v Bologna450000016.3-0.4
2022-05-15@ Napoli750000005.9-0.6
2022-05-06v Juventus4500001107.30.9
2022-04-15@ AC Milan9000101406.34.2
2022-04-10v Lazio90002014074.4
2022-04-04@ Hellas Verona sub4500110106.31.3
2022-03-13@ Atalanta8800201507.25.9
2022-02-20@ Venezia sub1600001006.70.4
2022-01-17@ Fiorentina9000000005.90.5
2021-12-05@ Juventus sub3100000006.31

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Key passes 1.71 at home (422 min), 0.88 away (509 min); Shots 0.64 at home (422 min), 0.71 away (509 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

P. Galdames: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1 on 2021-12-05 to -0.4 on 2022-05-21.2021-12-052022-05-21

2021/22 is complete — this page is P. Galdames’s record for that season. See P. Galdames’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does P. Galdames average per 90?
P. Galdames averages 0.84 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2021/22 (753 minutes).
How many goals and assists did P. Galdames have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 P. Galdames had 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (931 minutes played).
Did P. Galdames start regularly in 2021/22?
P. Galdames started 11 of 15 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 62 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was P. Galdames’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
P. Galdames averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 15 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.