P. Perez 2025 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Necaxa in 2025

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Necaxa in 2025 · Position: Midfielder.

P. Perez (Necaxa, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 28 appearances in 2025 (1515 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 1.24, higher than 66% of 148 midfielders. Started 17 of 28.

Key Facts

Figures as of

P. Perez has 27 appearances and 1451 minutes in Liga MX 2025 as a midfielder for Necaxa.

Perez’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over 27 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 67th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players.

Against midfielders in Liga MX 2025, P. Perez stands out on 2.11 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 93%) and 2.54 key passes per 90 (higher than 92%); the cohort is 148 players with 450+ minutes.

P. Perez (Necaxa) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 28 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 May 2026).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

P. Perez is a midfielder at Necaxa, with 27 appearances and 1451 minutes in Liga MX 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 27 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 67th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players. P. Perez has started 17 of 28 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 22% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (603 of 2790 across 31 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.94 key passes per 90 at home (796 minutes) against 2.13 away (719 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 2.55 key passes per 90 in 2025 (1515 minutes) versus 1.91 across every season on record (4614 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 148 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes: 2.11 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 93% and 2.54 key passes per 90 — higher than 92%. Shots on target per 90 is down from 0.88 last season (1019 minutes in Liga MX) to 0.37 in 2025. P. Perez recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148): Dribbling (elite, 93rd percentile) and Duels (elite, 93rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (17th percentile), against 148 Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.9, 2.5, 3.2, 5.3, 2.6 — trending down, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 28 appearances in 2025, and 1.12 fouls per 90 in Liga MX.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148): J. Cortizo, B. Garnica and Johan Rojas (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025 · All Competitions

28
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1515
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 17 of 28 appearances, 11 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Liga MX minutes available (603 of 2790).

Against his career: 2.55 key passes per 90 in 2025 (1515 minutes) · 1.91 across every season on record (4614 minutes).

Liga MX only: 27 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.

P. Perez Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2025, midfielder

StatP. Perezvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9034.67higher than 42%32.24
Pass accuracy79.8%higher than 22%82.7%
Key passesper 902.54higher than 92%1.68
Shotsper 901.24higher than 66%1.68
Shots on targetper 900.37higher than 51%0.88
Successful dribblesper 902.11higher than 93%1.77
Tacklesper 902.23higher than 80%3.09
Interceptionsper 900.87higher than 65%0.62
Fouls committedper 901.12fewer than 57%1.59
Cardsper 900.06fewer than 91%0.00

Per 90 minutes over 1451 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Ranked against 148 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1019 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-07 to 2026-05-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Liga MX 2025, midfielder

P. Perez — radar against Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

P. Perez · Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148) median

AxisP. PerezMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.24on target 30.0%0.9066th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0917th
Creationkey passes + assists p902.541.1788th
Passingpasses p9034.67accuracy 79.8%36.7942nd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.11success 51.5%0.7593rd
Duelsduels won p906.76win rate 52.4%4.2093rd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.162.6372nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.181.4731st

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1451 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Cohort: 148 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Liga MX

Liga MX 2025: this player is in the 67th percentile of 332 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.56

2.7 per match — 67th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Toluca13000.211.891.6
2025Necaxa15000.273.242.6
2025Toluca13000.422.022.8
2024Necaxa16411.011.814.0
2024Guadalajara Chivas5000.000.720.9
2023Guadalajara Chivas21120.591.332.5
2022Guadalajara Chivas13200.411.852.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-10CF Pachuca v Toluca9000612006.22.9
2026-05-04Toluca v CF Pachuca7500102006.92.5
2026-04-26Toluca v Leon9000002106.63.2
2026-04-23Mazatlán v Toluca9000212206.95.3
2026-04-13Toluca v Atletico San Luis9000205272.6
2026-03-15Toluca v Atlas5900311206.63.3
2026-02-28Toluca v Guadalajara Chivas sub2100000106.71.3
2026-02-22v Toluca6200002407.25.1
2026-02-14Toluca v Club Tijuana83001111072.9
2026-02-07Toluca v Cruz Azul sub4100000106.91.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Key passes 2.94 at home (796 min), 2.13 away (719 min); Shots 1.13 at home (796 min), 1.25 away (719 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

P. Perez: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.7 on 2026-02-07 to 2.9 on 2026-05-10.2026-02-072026-05-10

2025 is complete — this page is P. Perez’s record for that season. See P. Perez’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does P. Perez average per 90?
P. Perez averages 1.24 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2025 (1451 minutes) — higher than 66% of 148 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did P. Perez have in 2025?
In 2025 P. Perez had 0 goals and 0 assists in 28 appearances (1515 minutes played).
Did P. Perez start regularly in 2025?
P. Perez started 17 of 28 appearances in 2025, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was P. Perez’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
P. Perez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 28 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.