P. Tullis-Joyce 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Manchester United W in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Manchester United W in 2025/26 · Position: Goalkeeper.

P. Tullis-Joyce (Manchester United W, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2025/26 (1175 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in UEFA Women's Champions League: 2.73, higher than 44% of 18 goalkeepers. Started 13 of 13.

Key Facts

Figures as of

P. Tullis-Joyce has eight appearances and 725 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 as a goalkeeper for Manchester United W.

Tullis-Joyce’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.0 per match over eight appearances in UEFA Women's Champions League matches, the 59th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players.

Against goalkeepers in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26, P. Tullis-Joyce stands out on clean sheets in 62.5% of appearances (higher than 97%) and 0.99 goals conceded per 90 (fewer than 83%); the cohort is 18 players with 360+ minutes.

P. Tullis-Joyce (Manchester United W) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 13 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 April 2026).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

P. Tullis-Joyce is a goalkeeper at Manchester United W, with eight appearances and 725 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across eight appearances in UEFA Women's Champions League matches, the 59th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players. P. Tullis-Joyce has started 13 of 13 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 58% of the UEFA Women's Champions League minutes available to him (725 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

P. Tullis-Joyce has saved 73.3% of the shots on target faced in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.72 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 62.5% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.86 saves per 90 at home (630 minutes) against 4.29 away (545 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 2.99 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (1175 minutes) versus 3.25 across every season on record (2075 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 18 UEFA Women's Champions League goalkeepers with 360+ minutes: clean sheets in 62.5% of appearances — higher than 97% and 0.99 goals conceded per 90 — fewer than 83%. P. Tullis-Joyce recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 18): Clean sheets (elite, 97th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (28th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 18 Goalkeepers, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 18).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 0.4, 1.5, 0.4, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2025/26.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 18): S. Johannes, Catalina Coll and Misa (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

13
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1175
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 13 of 13 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 58% of the UEFA Women's Champions League minutes available (725 of 1260).

Against his career: 2.99 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (1175 minutes) · 3.25 across every season on record (2075 minutes).

UEFA Women's Champions League only: 8 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Women's Champions League Impact leaderboard.

P. Tullis-Joyce Stats per 90 · UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26, goalkeeper

StatP. Tullis-Joycevs goalkeepers
Savesper 902.73higher than 44%
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)73.3%higher than 72%
Goals concededper 900.99fewer than 83%
Clean sheetsof appearances62.5%higher than 97%
Passesper 9029.54higher than 39%
Pass accuracy68.9%higher than 6%

Per 90 minutes over 725 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26. Ranked against 18 UEFA Women's Champions League goalkeepers with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-12-17 to 2026-04-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26, goalkeeper

P. Tullis-Joyce — radar against Goalkeepers, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 18)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

P. Tullis-Joyce · Goalkeepers, UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (n = 18) median

AxisP. Tullis-JoyceMedianPct
Savessaves p902.733.1744th
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.741.4656th
Clean sheetsshare of appearances62.5%20.0%97th
Distributionpasses p9029.54accuracy 68.9%30.3039th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0050th
Penalties savedcount0042nd
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.120.0072nd
Match ratingaverage rating7.357.2253rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 725 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26. Cohort: 18 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in UEFA Women's Champions League

UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26: this player is in the 59th percentile of 275 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.18.3

3 per match — 59th percentile of 275 qualifying UEFA Women's Champions League players (4+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Manchester United W8004.003.8
2025/26Manchester United W13002.992.5
2023/24Seattle Reign FC W2002.000.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-04-26@ Tottenham Hotspur W905007.92.2
2026-04-01@ Bayern Munich W951206.90.4
2026-03-28v Manchester City W903307.71.5
2026-03-25v Bayern Munich W901306.30.4
2026-03-21v Everton W902107.21
2026-02-19v Atletico Madrid W904007.94.6
2026-02-12@ Atletico Madrid W904007.54.6
2026-02-01v Liverpool W901106.30.6
2026-01-25@ Aston Villa W9061072.5
2025-12-17@ Juventus W904083.7

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 1.86 at home (630 min), 4.29 away (545 min); Goals conceded 1.57 at home (630 min), 0.50 away (545 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

P. Tullis-Joyce: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.7 on 2025-12-17 to 2.2 on 2026-04-26.2025-12-172026-04-26

2025/26 is complete — this page is P. Tullis-Joyce’s record for that season. See P. Tullis-Joyce’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does P. Tullis-Joyce average per 90?
P. Tullis-Joyce averages 2.73 saves per 90 minutes in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 (725 minutes) — higher than 44% of 18 UEFA Women's Champions League goalkeepers with 360+ minutes.
What is P. Tullis-Joyce’s save percentage?
P. Tullis-Joyce’s save percentage is 73.3% in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did P. Tullis-Joyce have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 P. Tullis-Joyce had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (1175 minutes played).
Did P. Tullis-Joyce start regularly in 2025/26?
P. Tullis-Joyce started 13 of 13 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.