Pablo Santiago 2025/26 Stats
Played for Castellón in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder.
Pablo Santiago (Castellón, midfielder) had 3 goals and 5 assists in 34 appearances in 2025/26 (1963 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.01, higher than 61% of 185 midfielders. Started 27 of 34.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Pablo Santiago has 34 appearances and 1963 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 as a midfielder for Castellón.
Santiago’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over 34 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 53rd percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players.
Against midfielders in Segunda División 2025/26, Pablo Santiago stands out on 0.14 cards per 90 (fewer than 81%) and 1.15 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 79%); the cohort is 185 players with 450+ minutes.
Pablo Santiago (Castellón) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 34 appearances, and scored three goals and five assists in 34 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 June 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 34 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Pablo Santiago is a midfielder at Castellón, with 34 appearances and 1963 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 34 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 53rd percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players. Pablo Santiago has started 27 of 34 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 50% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (1963 of 3960 across 44 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.43 shots per 90 at home (1008 minutes) against 0.57 away (955 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.47 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1963 minutes) versus 1.30 across every season on record (2706 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes: 0.14 cards per 90 — fewer than 81% and 1.15 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 79%. Pablo Santiago recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185): Dribbling (strong, 79th percentile) and Creation (strong, 76th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (seventh percentile) and Passing (20th percentile), against 185 Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 2.4, 3.2, 0.5, 3.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: three yellow cards in 34 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.51 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185): Arnau Puigmal, José Corpas and Javier Hernandez (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 27 of 34 appearances, 7 from the bench · 58 minutes per appearance · 50% of the Segunda División minutes available (1963 of 3960).
Against his career: 1.47 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1963 minutes) · 1.30 across every season on record (2706 minutes).
Segunda División only: 34 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Pablo Santiago Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Pablo Santiago | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.38 | higher than 20% |
| Pass accuracy | 78.2% | higher than 22% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.47 | higher than 70% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.01 | higher than 61% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.60 | higher than 76% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.15 | higher than 79% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.15 | higher than 12% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.32 | higher than 11% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.51 | fewer than 43% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.14 | fewer than 81% |
Per 90 minutes over 1963 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Ranked against 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-02 to 2026-06-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2025/26, midfielder
Pablo Santiago · Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185) median
| Axis | Pablo Santiago | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.01on target 59.1% | 0.81 | 61st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 64th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.70 | 1.14 | 76th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.38accuracy 78.2% | 39.03 | 20th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.15success 51.0% | 0.65 | 79th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.03win rate 39.6% | 4.79 | 25th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.51 | 2.86 | 7th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.65 | 1.60 | 52nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1963 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Cohort: 185 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Segunda División
2.2 per match — 53th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-09 | @ Almeria | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-06-06 | v Almeria | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-05-31 | v Eibar | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-05-24 | @ Huesca | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-05-09 | @ AD Ceuta FC | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-04-25 | @ Malaga | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.1 | |
| 2026-04-18 | v Burgos | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-04-12 | @ Mirandes | 69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.5 | |
| 2026-04-06 | v Granada CF | 80 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 5.4 | ||
| 2026-04-02 | v Almeria | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.43 at home (1008 min), 1.51 away (955 min); Shots 1.43 at home (1008 min), 0.57 away (955 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Pablo Santiago’s record for that season. See Pablo Santiago’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Pablo Santiago average per 90?
- Pablo Santiago averages 1.01 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 (1963 minutes) — higher than 61% of 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Pablo Santiago have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Pablo Santiago had 3 goals and 5 assists in 34 appearances (1963 minutes played).
- Did Pablo Santiago start regularly in 2025/26?
- Pablo Santiago started 27 of 34 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Pablo Santiago’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Pablo Santiago averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 34 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.