Pablo Vázquez 2021/22 Stats
Played for FC Cartagena in 2021/22 · Position: Defender.
Pablo Vázquez (FC Cartagena, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2021/22 (180 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Segunda División: 0.50. Started 2 of 2.
Pablo Vázquez (FC Cartagena) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Pablo Vázquez is a defender at FC Cartagena, with two appearances and 180 minutes in Segunda División 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across two appearances in Segunda División matches, the 47th percentile of 75 qualifying Segunda División players. Pablo Vázquez has started 2 of two appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 5% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (180 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Segunda División minutes available (180 of 3780).
Segunda División only: 2 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Pablo Vázquez Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2021/22, defender
| Stat | Pablo Vázquez | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 75.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 62.50 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 88.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in Segunda División 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Pablo Vázquez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.00on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 62.50accuracy 88.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.00win rate 75.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.50 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.50 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
2.2 per match — 47th percentile of 75 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sporting Gijon | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 0.30 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Sporting Gijon | 38 | 4 | 1 | 2.50 | 0.25 | 3.1 |
| 2024/25 | Deportivo La Coruna | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.08 | 2.5 |
| 2022/23 | FC Cartagena | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 3.2 |
| 2021/22 | FC Cartagena | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-29 | @ Tenerife | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| 2021-12-06 | v Tenerife | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2021/22 is complete — this page is Pablo Vázquez’s record for that season. See Pablo Vázquez’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Pablo Vázquez average per 90?
- Pablo Vázquez averages 0.50 tackles per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2021/22 (180 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Pablo Vázquez have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Pablo Vázquez had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
- Did Pablo Vázquez start regularly in 2021/22?
- Pablo Vázquez started 2 of 2 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Pablo Vázquez’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Pablo Vázquez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 2 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.