Paco Cortés stats
Played for Levante in 2025/26 · Position: Forward · Born: 11 Aug 2007 (age 19) · Nationality: Spain.
Paco Cortés (Levante, forward) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances in 2025/26 (715 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 0.95, higher than 7% of 86 forwards. Started 5 of 20.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Paco Cortés has 12 appearances and 476 minutes in La Liga 2025/26 as a forward for Levante.
Cortés’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.0 per match over 12 appearances in La Liga matches, the eighth percentile of 445 qualifying La Liga players.
Against forwards in La Liga 2025/26, Paco Cortés stands out on shot accuracy of 80.0% (higher than 96%) and 1.70 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 81%); the cohort is 86 players with 450+ minutes.
Paco Cortés (Levante) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 20 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 20 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Paco Cortés is a forward at Levante, with 12 appearances and 476 minutes in La Liga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across 12 appearances in La Liga matches, the eighth percentile of 445 qualifying La Liga players. Paco Cortés has started 5 of 20 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes. That is 14% of the La Liga minutes available to him (476 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 86 La Liga forwards with 450+ minutes: shot accuracy of 80.0% — higher than 96% and 1.70 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 81%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, La Liga 2025/26 (n = 86): Dribbling (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (fifth percentile) and Shooting (seventh percentile), against 86 Forwards, La Liga 2025/26 (n = 86).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 1.3, -0.6, 2.1, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: three yellow cards in 20 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, La Liga 2025/26 (n = 86): Jofre Carreras, Barrenetxea and Bryan Gil (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 20 appearances, 15 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance · 14% of the La Liga minutes available (476 of 3420).
La Liga only: 12 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Paco Cortés Stats per 90 · La Liga 2025/26, forward
| Stat | Paco Cortés | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 5% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.95 | higher than 7% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.76 | higher than 31% |
| Shot accuracy | 80.0% | higher than 96% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.13 | higher than 52% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.70 | higher than 81% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.13 | higher than 27% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.19 | fewer than 81% |
Per 90 minutes over 476 minutes in La Liga 2025/26. Ranked against 86 La Liga forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-31 to 2026-04-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2025/26
Paco Cortés took 12 shots worth 0.54 non-penalty xG in La Liga in 2025/26 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.54 against what the chances were worth.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 12 shots for this player in 2025/26, over eight matches, to 27 June.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2025/26, forward
Paco Cortés · Forwards, La Liga 2025/26 (n = 86) median
| Axis | Paco Cortés | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.95on target 80.0% | 1.80 | 7th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 5th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 51st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.66accuracy 77.9% | 21.64 | 31st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.70success 39.1% | 1.01 | 81st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.78win rate 37.7% | 4.79 | 26th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.32 | 1.26 | 51st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.51 | 1.46 | 57th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 476 minutes in La Liga 2025/26. Cohort: 86 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in La Liga
1 per match — 8th percentile of 445 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-27 | @ Espanyol | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2026-03-21 | v Oviedo sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-03-16 | @ Rayo Vallecano sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-07 | v Girona | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-02-27 | v Alaves | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.7 | Match → | |
| 2026-02-22 | @ Barcelona sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-02-18 | v Villarreal | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2026-02-15 | v Valencia sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-02-08 | @ Athletic Club sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-01-31 | v Atletico Madrid sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Paco Cortés’s record for that season. See Paco Cortés’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Paco Cortés average per 90?
- Paco Cortés averages 0.95 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2025/26 (476 minutes) — higher than 7% of 86 La Liga forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Paco Cortés have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Paco Cortés had 2 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances (715 minutes played).
- Did Paco Cortés start regularly in 2025/26?
- Paco Cortés started 5 of 20 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Paco Cortés’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Paco Cortés averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 20 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.