Patrick de Paula Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Sport Recife

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Sport Recife · Position: Midfielder.

Now at Sport Recife. The 2025/26 season below was played at Botafogo — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Sport Recife v Goias · Serie B · Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT · Goias allow 20.3 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Patrick de Paula (Sport Recife, midfielder) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances in 2025/26 (940 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.10. Started 10 of 20. Next: Sport Recife v Goias, Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Patrick de Paula has nine appearances and 408 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2025/26 as a midfielder for Botafogo.

De Paula’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.5 per match over nine appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 21st percentile of 396 qualifying Primeira Liga players.

In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Patrick de Paula had a shot (all competitions).

Patrick de Paula (Sport Recife) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 20 appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in 20 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2026).

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Patrick de Paula is a midfielder at Botafogo, with nine appearances and 408 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across nine appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 21st percentile of 396 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Patrick de Paula has started 10 of 20 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 47 minutes.

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.25 key passes per 90 at home (361 minutes) against 0.62 away (579 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.

By the numbers

Patrick de Paula recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.4, 2.0, 1.9, 1.2, 4.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: five yellow cards in 20 appearances in 2025/26, and 2.43 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga. Next up: Sport Recife v Goias, Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT (Serie B). Goias allow 20.3 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

20
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
940
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 20 appearances, 10 from the bench · 47 minutes per appearance.

Primeira Liga only: 9 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Patrick de Paula Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2025/26, midfielder

StatPatrick de Paulavs midfielders
Passesper 9041.69—
Pass accuracy78.3%—
Key passesper 900.44—
Shotsper 901.10—
Shots on targetper 900.44—
Successful dribblesper 900.44—
Tacklesper 902.21—
Interceptionsper 901.10—
Fouls committedper 902.43—
Cardsper 900.88—

Per 90 minutes over 408 minutes in Primeira Liga 2025/26. Ranks appear once Patrick de Paula reaches 450 minutes in Primeira Liga.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-12-07 to 2026-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2025/26, midfielder

Patrick de Paula — season figures, Primeira Liga 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Patrick de Paula has 450+ minutes in Primeira Liga this season (408 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisPatrick de PaulaMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.10on target 40.0%0.73—
Scoringgoals p900.220.08—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.440.94—
Passingpasses p9041.69accuracy 78.3%37.39—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.44success 50.0%0.58—
Duelsduels won p906.18win rate 52.8%4.92—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.752.91—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.311.77—

Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2025/26: this player is in the 21th percentile of 396 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26

1.5 per match — 21th percentile of 396 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Remo6020.541.623.1
2026/27Sport Recife3000.000.802.8
2025/26Botafogo11100.340.511.8
2025/26Estoril9100.440.441.5
2024/25Botafogo6000.000.820.2
2024/25Criciuma5000.660.662.1
2022/23Botafogo12100.610.302.2
2021/22Palmeiras6000.000.522.1
2020/21Palmeiras8010.421.252.4

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-06Operario-PR v Sport Recife2026/279000100506.34.4Match →
2026-10-31Botafogo SP v Sport Recife2026/279000001106.62Match →
2026-10-01Athletic Club v Sport Recife2026/27 sub4500101106.91.9Match →
2026-03-19Flamengo v Remo2026/27560020026.21.2
2026-03-12Remo v Fluminense2026/277900111374.6
2026-02-25Remo v Internacional2026/27970022106.91.7
2026-02-11Atletico-MG v Remo2026/27101022050077.4
2026-02-04Remo v Mirassol2026/2710000200207.23.2
2026-01-28Vitoria v Remo2026/27670020206.50.8
2025-12-07Estoril v Moreirense6410110207.96.8Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 0.25 at home (361 min), 0.62 away (579 min); Shots 1.25 at home (361 min), 1.24 away (579 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Patrick de Paula: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 6.8 on 2025-12-07 to 4.4 on 2026-11-06.2025-12-072026-11-06

TACTIX Model: Patrick de Paula’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Patrick de Paula’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Patrick de Paula average per 90?
Patrick de Paula averages 1.10 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2025/26 (408 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Patrick de Paula have this season?
This season Patrick de Paula has 2 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances (940 minutes played).
Does Patrick de Paula start every game?
Patrick de Paula started 10 of 20 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 47 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Patrick de Paula get booked?
Patrick de Paula was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.