Patrick Metcalfe 2024 Stats
Played for Fredrikstad in 2024 · Position: Midfielder.
Patrick Metcalfe (Fredrikstad, midfielder) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 30 appearances in 2024 (2169 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 0.50. Started 26 of 30.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Patrick Metcalfe has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 30 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 47th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players.
Metcalfe had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, Patrick Metcalfe has been shown two yellow cards across 30 appearances.
Patrick Metcalfe (Fredrikstad) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 30 appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in 30 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Patrick Metcalfe is a midfielder at Fredrikstad, with 30 appearances and 2169 minutes in the Eliteserien 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 30 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 47th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players. Patrick Metcalfe has started 26 of 30 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 80% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (2169 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.25 key passes per 90 at home (1070 minutes) against 1.06 away (1099 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 0.66 key passes per 90 in 2024 (2169 minutes) versus 1.08 across every season on record (6186 minutes).
By the numbers
Patrick Metcalfe recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 1.2, 3.4, 0.6, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in 30 appearances in 2024, and 0.62 fouls per 90 in the Eliteserien.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 26 of 30 appearances, 4 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 80% of the Eliteserien minutes available (2169 of 2700).
Against his career: 0.66 key passes per 90 in 2024 (2169 minutes) · 1.08 across every season on record (6186 minutes).
Eliteserien only: 30 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2024. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
Patrick Metcalfe Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2024, midfielder
| Stat | Patrick Metcalfe | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 29.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 71.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.66 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.17 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.87 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.62 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.08 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 2169 minutes in Eliteserien 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-31 to 2024-12-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2024, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Patrick Metcalfe | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.50on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.75 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.00accuracy 71.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.41success 47.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.44win rate 56.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.11 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.71 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eliteserien
2.4 per match — 47th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ham-Kam | 21 | 2 | 6 | 0.26 | 1.23 | 3.7 |
| 2025 | Fredrikstad | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 1.44 | 2.0 |
| 2024 | Fredrikstad | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0.17 | 0.66 | 2.4 |
| 2020 | Vancouver Whitecaps | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-01 | @ Sandefjord | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2024-11-23 | v Ham-Kam sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | |
| 2024-11-10 | @ Bodo/Glimt | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3.4 | ||
| 2024-11-03 | v Kristiansund BK sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | |
| 2024-10-26 | @ Stromsgodset | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | |
| 2024-10-20 | v Lillestrom | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2024-09-28 | @ Sarpsborg 08 FF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | |
| 2024-09-22 | v Viking | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | |
| 2024-09-14 | @ Molde sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2024-08-31 | v ODD Ballklubb | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 0.25 at home (1070 min), 1.06 away (1099 min); Shots 0.42 at home (1070 min), 0.57 away (1099 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Patrick Metcalfe’s record for that season. See Patrick Metcalfe’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Patrick Metcalfe average per 90?
- Patrick Metcalfe averages 0.50 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2024 (2169 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Patrick Metcalfe have in 2024?
- In 2024 Patrick Metcalfe had 0 goals and 2 assists in 30 appearances (2169 minutes played).
- Did Patrick Metcalfe start regularly in 2024?
- Patrick Metcalfe started 26 of 30 appearances in 2024, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Patrick Metcalfe’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Patrick Metcalfe averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 30 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.