Pedrinho 2026 Stats
Club: Ulsan Hyundai FC · Position: Forward.
Pedrinho (Ulsan Hyundai FC, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2026 (265 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in K League 1: 2.38. Started 4 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Pedrinho has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across six appearances in K League 1 matches, the 48th percentile of 185 qualifying K League 1 players.
In 5 of the last 6 appearances that recorded it, Pedrinho had a shot (all competitions).
Pedrinho (Ulsan Hyundai FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across six appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in six appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Pedrinho is a forward at Ulsan Hyundai FC, with six appearances and 265 minutes in the K League 1 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across six appearances in K League 1 matches, the 48th percentile of 185 qualifying K League 1 players. Pedrinho has started 4 of six appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 44 minutes. That is 9% of the K League 1 minutes available to him (265 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
Pedrinho recorded a shot in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 4.6, 3.2, 0.0, 1.1 — trending up, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.2.
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 6 appearances, 2 from the bench · 44 minutes per appearance · 9% of the K League 1 minutes available (265 of 3060).
K League 1 only: 6 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026. See the K League 1 Impact leaderboard.
Pedrinho Stats per 90 · K League 1 2026, forward
| Stat | Pedrinho | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.38 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 28.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 3.06 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 265 minutes in K League 1 2026. Ranks appear once Pedrinho reaches 450 minutes in K League 1.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 6
- 1+ shot on target2 of 6
- 1+ tackle3 of 6
- 1+ foul committed1 of 6
- Scored0 of 6
- Assisted1 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-28 to 2026-09-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · K League 1 2026, forward
A radar appears once Pedrinho has 450+ minutes in K League 1 this season (265 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Pedrinho | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.38on target 28.6% | 2.08 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.27 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.36 | 1.00 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 12.57accuracy 86.5% | 20.60 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.02success 30.0% | 0.60 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.45win rate 46.3% | 4.89 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.72 | 1.48 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.68 | 1.41 | — |
Where That Sits in the K League 1
2.2 per match — 48th percentile of 185 qualifying K League 1 players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.68 | 1.02 | 2.2 |
| 2025 | Jeju United FC | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 3.48 | 1.4 |
| 2025 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | @ FC Anyang | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-09-12 | v Incheon United | 75 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 4.6 | |
| 2026-05-17 | @ Gangwon FC sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-04-04 | @ Jeonbuk Motors sub | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2026-03-22 | v Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-02-28 | v Gangwon FC | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
TACTIX Model: Pedrinho’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Pedrinho average per 90?
- Pedrinho averages 2.38 shots per 90 minutes in K League 1 2026 (265 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Pedrinho have this season?
- This season Pedrinho has 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances (265 minutes played).
- Does Pedrinho start every game?
- Pedrinho started 4 of 6 appearances in 2026, averaging 44 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Pedrinho get booked?
- Pedrinho was booked in 0 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.