Pei Shuai 2017 Stats
Played for Tianjin Songjiang in 2017 · Position: Midfielder.
Pei Shuai (Tianjin Songjiang, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2017 (434 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.24. Started 5 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Pei Shuai has a TACTIX Impact of 0.0 per match across eight appearances in Super League matches, the 0th percentile of 28 qualifying Super League players.
Shuai has three yellow cards and one red card in eight appearances in 2017.
Pei Shuai (Tianjin Songjiang) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 September 2017).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2017 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Pei Shuai is a midfielder at Tianjin Songjiang, with eight appearances and 434 minutes in the Super League 2017. TACTIX Impact: 0.0 per match across eight appearances in Super League matches, the 0th percentile of 28 qualifying Super League players. Pei Shuai has started 5 of eight appearances in 2017 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 13% of the Super League minutes available to him (345 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.41 key passes per 90 in 2017 (434 minutes) versus 0.23 across every season on record (4356 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -3.9, 0.6, 0.0, 1.0, 0.5 — trending down, averaging -0.4 against a season figure of 0.0. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in eight appearances in 2017, and 1.87 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2017 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 8 appearances, 3 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Super League minutes available (345 of 2700).
Against his career: 0.41 key passes per 90 in 2017 (434 minutes) · 0.23 across every season on record (4356 minutes).
Super League only: 8 apps · 0 Impact per match in 2017. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Pei Shuai Stats per 90 · Super League 2017, midfielder
| Stat | Pei Shuai | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 33.39 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.24 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.87 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.83 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 434 minutes in Super League 2017. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 8
- 1+ shot on target0 of 8
- 1+ foul committed5 of 8
- Scored0 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked2 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-05-14 to 2017-09-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Tackles: not recorded in Super League.
Profile Radar · Super League 2017, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2017 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Pei Shuai | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.24on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.41 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 33.39 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.35win rate 42.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.41 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.70 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
0 per match — 0th percentile of 28 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2017. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Qingdao Youth Island | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2023 | Shenzhen Ruby FC | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.47 | 1.2 |
| 2022 | Shenzhen Ruby FC | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 3.0 |
| 2021 | Shenzhen Ruby FC | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.16 | 2.6 |
| 2020 | Shenzhen Ruby FC | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
| 2019 | Tianjin Songjiang | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 2.5 |
| 2018 | Tianjin Songjiang | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.9 |
| 2017 | Tianjin Songjiang | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.26 | -0.2 |
| 2017 | Changchun Yatai | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-09-28 | @ Jiangsu Suning | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 7 | -3.9 | ||
| 2017-09-23 | @ Tianjin Teda | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6.4 | 0.6 | |
| 2017-08-10 | v Beijing Guoan sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2017-07-23 | @ Henan Jianye | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| 2017-07-16 | v Shanghai Shenhua | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | |
| 2017-07-07 | v Guangzhou R&F sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.7 | -0.4 | ||
| 2017-07-02 | v Guangzhou Evergrande FC sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2017-05-14 | Changchun Yatai v Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 89 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 6.5 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2017 is complete — this page is Pei Shuai’s record for that season. See Pei Shuai’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Pei Shuai average per 90?
- Pei Shuai averages 1.24 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2017 (434 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Pei Shuai have in 2017?
- In 2017 Pei Shuai had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (434 minutes played).
- Did Pei Shuai start regularly in 2017?
- Pei Shuai started 5 of 8 appearances in 2017, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Pei Shuai’s TACTIX Impact in 2017?
- Pei Shuai averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0 per match across 8 appearances in 2017 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.