Plamedi Buni Jorge

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Rodez

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Rodez v Montpellier · Ligue 2 · Mon 19 Oct, 19:45 BST · Montpellier allow 13.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Plamedi Buni Jorge (Rodez, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2021/22 (72 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.00. Started 1 of 2. Next: Rodez v Montpellier, Mon 19 Oct, 19:45 BST.

Key facts

As of 27 August 2022: A midfielder for Rodez, Plamedi Buni Jorge has two appearances (72 minutes) in Ligue 2 2021/22.

As of 27 August 2022: Plamedi Buni Jorge averages 0.9 Impact a match over two games in Ligue 2 matches — 0th percentile among the 50 Ligue 2 players who qualify.

As of 27 August 2022: Of two appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), Plamedi Buni Jorge started 1, playing 36 minutes on average.

Plamedi Buni Jorge (Rodez) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 August 2022).

0.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Plamedi Buni Jorge is a midfielder at Rodez, with two appearances and 72 minutes in Ligue 2 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across two appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 0th percentile of 50 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Plamedi Buni Jorge has started 1 of two appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes. That is 2% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (72 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 6.2, 1.8, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 0.9. Next up: Rodez v Montpellier, Mon 19 Oct, 19:45 BST (Ligue 2). Montpellier allow 13.6 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2021/22 · all competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
72
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 2 appearances, 1 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance · 2% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (72 of 3420).

Ligue 2 only: 2 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

Plamedi Buni Jorge stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2021/22, midfielder

StatPlamedi Buni Jorgevs cohort
Passesper 9016.25—
Pass accuracy76.9%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 901.25—
Interceptionsper 902.50—
Fouls committedper 901.25—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 72 minutes in Ligue 2 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Ligue 2 2021/22, midfielder

Plamedi Buni Jorge — season figures, Ligue 2 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisPlamedi Buni JorgeMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9016.25accuracy 76.9%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p902.50win rate 33.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.75——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.25——

Where that sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2021/22: this player is in the 0th percentile of 50 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.15.6

0.9 per match — 0th percentile of 50 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2022/23Rodez100––6.2
2021/22Rodez200––0.9

Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-08-27@ Bastia2022/237400000407.76.2Match →
2022-04-16v Paris FC6400000106.51.8Match →
2021-10-30v Quevilly sub800000006.20Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 3 matches

Plamedi Buni Jorge: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 0 on 2021-10-30 to 6.2 on 2022-08-27.2021-10-302022-08-27

TACTIX model: Plamedi Buni Jorge’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Plamedi Buni Jorge’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Plamedi Buni Jorge average per 90?
Plamedi Buni Jorge averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2021/22 (72 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Plamedi Buni Jorge have this season?
This season Plamedi Buni Jorge has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (72 minutes played).
Does Plamedi Buni Jorge start every game?
Plamedi Buni Jorge started 1 of 2 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Plamedi Buni Jorge’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Plamedi Buni Jorge averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 2 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.