R. Al Hajj 2023/24 Stats
Played for Odense in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.
R. Al Hajj (Odense, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2023/24 (621 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Superliga: 0.72. Started 7 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
R. Al Hajj has a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across eight appearances in Superliga matches, the 82nd percentile of 263 qualifying Superliga players.
Al Hajj had a shot in 5 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023/24, R. Al Hajj has been shown three yellow cards across eight appearances.
R. Al Hajj (Odense) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across eight appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in eight appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
R. Al Hajj is a midfielder at Odense, with eight appearances and 621 minutes in the Superliga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across eight appearances in Superliga matches, the 82nd percentile of 263 qualifying Superliga players. R. Al Hajj has started 7 of eight appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 22% of the Superliga minutes available to him (621 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.03 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (621 minutes) versus 1.58 across every season on record (4448 minutes).
By the numbers
R. Al Hajj recorded a shot in 5 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 7.9, 5.0, 5.7, 0.1 — trending up, averaging 4.1 against a season figure of 3.8. Discipline: three yellow cards in eight appearances in 2023/24, and 1.74 fouls per 90 in the Superliga.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 8 appearances, 1 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Superliga minutes available (621 of 2880).
Against his career: 2.03 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (621 minutes) · 1.58 across every season on record (4448 minutes).
Superliga only: 8 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Superliga Impact leaderboard.
R. Al Hajj Stats per 90 · Superliga 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | R. Al Hajj | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 44.49 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 84.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.03 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.72 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.43 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.32 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.16 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.74 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.43 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 621 minutes in Superliga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 8
- 1+ shot on target3 of 8
- 1+ tackle5 of 8
- 1+ foul committed6 of 8
- Scored2 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked3 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-07-23 to 2024-05-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Superliga 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Superliga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | R. Al Hajj | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.72on target 60.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.29 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.03 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.49accuracy 84.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.32success 51.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.36win rate 38.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.03 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.17 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Superliga
3.8 per match — 82th percentile of 263 qualifying Superliga players (1+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Silkeborg | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | 2.30 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Silkeborg | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 1.64 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | Plymouth | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0.70 | 1.01 | 2.0 |
| 2023/24 | Odense | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.43 | 2.03 | 3.8 |
| 2022/23 | Heerenveen | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 2.1 |
| 2021/22 | Heerenveen | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.78 | 1.6 |
| 2020/21 | Heerenveen | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.41 | 1.41 | 0.9 |
| 2019/20 | Heerenveen | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-25 | @ Viborg sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.8 | |
| 2024-04-19 | @ Randers FC | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7.9 | ||
| 2024-03-17 | v FC Copenhagen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5 | |
| 2023-11-26 | @ Randers FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.7 | |
| 2023-10-08 | @ FC Nordsjaelland | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.1 | |
| 2023-09-24 | @ FC Midtjylland | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 2.8 | ||
| 2023-08-20 | v Aarhus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.7 | ||
| 2023-07-23 | v Randers FC | 64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is R. Al Hajj’s record for that season. See R. Al Hajj’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does R. Al Hajj average per 90?
- R. Al Hajj averages 0.72 shots per 90 minutes in Superliga 2023/24 (621 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did R. Al Hajj have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 R. Al Hajj had 2 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (621 minutes played).
- Did R. Al Hajj start regularly in 2023/24?
- R. Al Hajj started 7 of 8 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was R. Al Hajj’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- R. Al Hajj averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 8 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.