Radinio Balker Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Huddersfield

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Huddersfield · Position: Defender · Born: 3 Sep 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Netherlands.

Next: Huddersfield v Exeter City · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Exeter City allow 12.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Radinio Balker (Huddersfield, defender) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances in 2026/27 (1420 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League One: 2.12, higher than 73% of 113 defenders. Started 16 of 17. Next: Huddersfield v Exeter City, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across 11 League One games in 2026/27, Radinio Balker has played 978 minutes for Huddersfield.

Balker’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.4 per match over 11 appearances in League One matches, the 79th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players.

Radinio Balker also has five caps for Suriname in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF this season (one goal); international games count towards the season totals but never towards the club-league percentile.

Radinio Balker (Huddersfield) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 17 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 17 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).

3.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Radinio Balker is a defender at Huddersfield, with 11 appearances and 978 minutes in League One 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across 11 appearances in League One matches, the 79th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players. Radinio Balker has started 16 of 17 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 78% of the League One minutes available to him (978 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 113 League One defenders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 82.7% — higher than 83% and 0.55 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 81%. Blocks per 90 is down from 0.43 last season (2276 minutes in League One) to 0.18 in 2026/27. Radinio Balker recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113): Discipline (strong, 84th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 83rd percentile).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.9, 3.0, 2.0, 3.3, 4.4 — broadly level, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: one yellow card in 17 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.55 fouls per 90 in League One. For Suriname this season: five appearances, one goal in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Huddersfield v Exeter City, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup). Exeter City allow 12.8 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113): S. Roughan, F. Stevens and Y. Valery (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

17
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
1420
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 16 of 17 appearances, 1 from the bench · 84 minutes per appearance · 78% of the League One minutes available (978 of 1260).

League One only: 11 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.

Radinio Balker Stats per 90 · League One 2026/27, defender

StatRadinio Balkervs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 902.12higher than 73%1.58
Interceptionsper 900.64higher than 12%1.38
Blocksper 900.18higher than 19%0.43
Duels wonper 905.52higher than 47%6.29
Duel win rate61.2%higher than 63%66.8%
Fouls committedper 900.55fewer than 81%0.40
Cardsper 900.09fewer than 71%0.08
Passesper 9051.63higher than 77%45.08
Pass accuracy82.7%higher than 83%81.3%

Per 90 minutes over 978 minutes in League One 2026/27. Ranked against 113 League One defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2276 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-22 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League One 2026/27, defender

Radinio Balker — radar against Defenders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Radinio Balker · Defenders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113) median

AxisRadinio BalkerMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.55on target 33.3%0.4960th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0035th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.830.4175th
Passingpasses p9051.63accuracy 82.7%40.7877th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.55success 75.0%0.1783rd
Duelsduels won p905.52win rate 61.2%5.6047th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.943.2133rd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.641.1816th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 978 minutes in League One 2026/27. Cohort: 113 players with 450+ minutes.

For Suriname · national team · 2026/27

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF5103.1

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in League One

League One 2026/27: this player is in the 79th percentile of 470 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.16.9

3.4 per match — 79th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Huddersfield12112.770.673.7
2026/27Suriname national team5103.120.263.1
2025/26Huddersfield27112.970.363.3
2024/25Huddersfield14002.510.232.0
2023/24Huddersfield7014.400.222.6
2022/23Groningen21002.720.482.7
2020/21Almere City FC100––0.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-03v Luton9000000306.63.9Match →
2026-10-31@ Bradford8900111106.93Match →
2026-10-10v Sheffield Wednesday7900200207.52Match →
2026-10-03@ Burton Albion9000001407.23.3Match →
2026-09-19@ Bromley9000000307.34.4Match →
2026-09-12@ Mansfield Town90000022073.3Match →
2026-09-05v Notts County900010337.15Match →
2026-09-01v Oxford United9000110106.61.8Match →
2026-08-29@ Cambridge United9000000206.92.4Match →
2026-08-22@ Milton Keynes Dons90000002073.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 1.66 at home (595 min), 2.07 away (825 min); Interceptions 0.91 at home (595 min), 0.98 away (825 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Radinio Balker: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.3 on 2026-08-22 to 3.9 on 2026-11-03.2026-08-222026-11-03

TACTIX Model: Radinio Balker’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Radinio Balker’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Radinio Balker average per 90?
Radinio Balker averages 2.12 tackles per 90 minutes in League One 2026/27 (978 minutes) — higher than 73% of 113 League One defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Radinio Balker have this season?
This season Radinio Balker has 2 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances (1420 minutes played).
Does Radinio Balker start every game?
Radinio Balker started 16 of 17 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Radinio Balker get booked?
Radinio Balker was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.