Raoul Bellanova

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Pescara in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Raoul Bellanova (Pescara, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2020/21 (157 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 0.00. Started 2 of 2.

Key facts

As of 13 March 2021: A midfielder for Pescara, Raoul Bellanova has two appearances (157 minutes) in Serie B 2020/21.

As of 13 March 2021: Raoul Bellanova averages 2.7 Impact a match over two games in Serie B matches — 40th percentile among the 10 Serie B players who qualify.

As of 13 March 2021: Of two appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), Raoul Bellanova started 2, playing 79 minutes on average.

Raoul Bellanova (Pescara) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 March 2021).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Raoul Bellanova is a midfielder at Pescara, with two appearances and 157 minutes in Serie B 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across two appearances in Serie B matches, the 40th percentile of 10 qualifying Serie B players. Raoul Bellanova has started 2 of two appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 5% of the Serie B minutes available to him (157 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Form and availability

Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2020/21, and 2.29 fouls per 90 in Serie B.

Season 2020/21 · all competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
157
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 79 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Serie B minutes available (157 of 3420).

Serie B only: 2 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

Raoul Bellanova stats per 90 · Serie B 2020/21, midfielder

StatRaoul Bellanovavs cohort
Passesper 9046.43—
Pass accuracy79.0%—
Key passesper 901.72—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 901.72—
Tacklesper 900.57—
Interceptionsper 902.29—
Fouls committedper 902.29—
Cardsper 900.57—

Per 90 minutes over 157 minutes in Serie B 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Serie B 2020/21, midfielder

Raoul Bellanova — season figures, Serie B 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisRaoul BellanovaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.72——
Passingpasses p9046.43accuracy 79.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.72success 60.0%——
Duelsduels won p904.59win rate 42.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.44——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.87——

Where that sits in Serie B

Serie B 2020/21: this player is in the 40th percentile of 10 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.25.2

2.7 per match — 40th percentile of 10 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Atalanta8010.001.312.6
2025/26Atalanta36020.361.511.6
2024/25Atalanta43190.241.182.4
2024/25Torino100––0.7
2024/25Italy national team3000.001.171.4
2023/24Torino37170.091.533.0
2022/23Inter11000.190.781.7
2021/22Cagliari20120.211.093.1
2020/21Pescara2000.001.722.7

Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-03-13@ Pordenone900000107.22.2Match →
2020-11-28v Pordenone6700002106.63.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2020/21 is complete — this page is Raoul Bellanova’s record for that season. See Raoul Bellanova’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Raoul Bellanova average per 90?
Raoul Bellanova averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2020/21 (157 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Raoul Bellanova have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 Raoul Bellanova had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (157 minutes played).
Did Raoul Bellanova start regularly in 2020/21?
Raoul Bellanova started 2 of 2 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Raoul Bellanova’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
Raoul Bellanova averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 2 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.