Redouane Halhal stats
Played for KV Mechelen in 2025/26 · Position: Defender · Born: 5 Mar 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Morocco.
Redouane Halhal (KV Mechelen, defender) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 32 appearances in 2025/26 (2759 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 1.57, higher than 39% of 112 defenders. Started 31 of 32.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Redouane Halhal has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 32 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 64th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
Against defenders in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, Redouane Halhal stands out on pass accuracy of 91.1% (higher than 91%) and 55.75 passes per 90 (higher than 83%); the cohort is 112 players with 450+ minutes.
Halhal had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Redouane Halhal (KV Mechelen) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 32 appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in 32 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 32 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Redouane Halhal is a defender at KV Mechelen, with 32 appearances and 2759 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 32 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 64th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Redouane Halhal has started 31 of 32 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes. That is 79% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (2759 of 3510 across 39 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.57 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (2759 minutes) versus 1.47 across every season on record (3866 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 112 Jupiler Pro League defenders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 91.1% — higher than 91% and 55.75 passes per 90 — higher than 83%. Redouane Halhal recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 112): Passing (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (sixth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Dribbling (29th percentile), against 112 Defenders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 112).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.4, 4.2, 1.2, 3.6, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: 10 yellow cards in 32 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.66 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 112): Yuto Tsunashima, R. Bozhinov and C. Burgess (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 31 of 32 appearances, 1 from the bench · 86 minutes per appearance · 79% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (2759 of 3510).
Against his career: 1.57 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (2759 minutes) · 1.47 across every season on record (3866 minutes).
Jupiler Pro League only: 32 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Redouane Halhal Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, defender
| Stat | Redouane Halhal | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.57 | higher than 39% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.40 | higher than 69% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.62 | higher than 61% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.25 | higher than 66% |
| Duel win rate | 58.1% | higher than 63% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.66 | fewer than 6% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.33 | fewer than 13% |
| Passesper 90 | 55.75 | higher than 83% |
| Pass accuracy | 91.1% | higher than 91% |
Per 90 minutes over 2759 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 112 Jupiler Pro League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-22 to 2026-05-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, defender
Redouane Halhal · Defenders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 112) median
| Axis | Redouane Halhal | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.36on target 36.4% | 0.43 | 37th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 51st |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.29 | 0.42 | 32nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 55.75accuracy 91.1% | 44.27 | 83rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.13success 44.4% | 0.28 | 29th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.25win rate 58.1% | 4.73 | 66th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.59 | 3.56 | 51st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.99 | 1.15 | 94th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2759 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 112 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
2.8 per match — 64th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | @ St. Truiden | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | -0.4 | ||
| 2026-05-21 | v Club Brugge KV | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.2 | |
| 2026-05-17 | @ Anderlecht | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 1.2 | ||
| 2026-05-10 | @ Union St. Gilloise | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 3.6 | |
| 2026-05-03 | v Gent | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 1.5 | ||
| 2026-04-26 | v St. Truiden | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 4.1 | |
| 2026-04-18 | v Anderlecht | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.3 | |
| 2026-04-12 | v Union St. Gilloise | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.9 | |
| 2026-04-06 | @ Gent | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 5 | |
| 2026-03-22 | @ Club Brugge KV | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.67 at home (1459 min), 1.45 away (1300 min); Interceptions 1.48 at home (1459 min), 1.32 away (1300 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Redouane Halhal’s record for that season. See Redouane Halhal’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Redouane Halhal average per 90?
- Redouane Halhal averages 1.57 tackles per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (2759 minutes) — higher than 39% of 112 Jupiler Pro League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Redouane Halhal have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Redouane Halhal had 1 goal and 2 assists in 32 appearances (2759 minutes played).
- Did Redouane Halhal start regularly in 2025/26?
- Redouane Halhal started 31 of 32 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 86 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Redouane Halhal’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Redouane Halhal averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 32 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.