R. Matrevics 2026/27 Stats
Club: Latvia · Position: Goalkeeper.
R. Matrevics (Latvia, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (360 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Nations League: 4.00, higher than 81% of 59 goalkeepers. Started 4 of 4.
R. Matrevics (Latvia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
R. Matrevics is a goalkeeper at Latvia, with four appearances and 360 minutes in the Nations League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across four appearances in Nations League matches, the 81st percentile of 1241 qualifying Nations League players. R. Matrevics has started 4 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the Nations League minutes available to him (360 of 360 across four club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
R. Matrevics has saved 80.0% of the shots on target faced in the Nations League 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 50.0% of appearances. Against his career: 4.00 saves per 90 in 2026/27 (360 minutes) versus 3.14 across every season on record (1177 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 59 Nations League goalkeepers with 180+ minutes: 4.00 saves per 90 — higher than 81%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Nations League 2026/27 (n = 59): Saves (strong, 81st percentile) and Goals prevented (strong, 78th percentile). Lower on the radar: Distribution (10th percentile), against 59 Goalkeepers, Nations League 2026/27 (n = 59).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 5.3, 2.3, 5.1, 0.8 — broadly level, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.4. For Latvia this season: four appearances in UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Nations League 2026/27 (n = 59): A. Trubin, Jan Oblak and H. Bonello (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Nations League minutes available (360 of 360).
Against his career: 4.00 saves per 90 in 2026/27 (360 minutes) · 3.14 across every season on record (1177 minutes).
Nations League only: 4 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Nations League Impact leaderboard.
R. Matrevics Stats per 90 · Nations League 2026/27, goalkeeper
| Stat | R. Matrevics | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 4.00 | higher than 81% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 80.0% | higher than 63% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.00 | fewer than 43% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 50.0% | higher than 67% |
| Passesper 90 | 24.75 | higher than 10% |
| Pass accuracy | 67.7% | higher than 39% |
Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in Nations League 2026/27. Ranked against 59 Nations League goalkeepers with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Profile Radar · Nations League 2026/27, goalkeeper
R. Matrevics · Goalkeepers, Nations League 2026/27 (n = 59) median
| Axis | R. Matrevics | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 4.00 | 2.75 | 81st |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 3.00 | 1.75 | 78th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 50.0% | 33.3% | 67th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 24.75accuracy 67.7% | 31.00 | 10th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 48th |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 47th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 45th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.14 | 6.92 | 75th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in Nations League 2026/27. Cohort: 59 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Latvia · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Nations League
3.4 per match — 81th percentile of 1241 qualifying Nations League players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | @ Cyprus | 90 | 5 | – | 0 | 7.7 | 5.3 | |
| 2026-10-02 | v Montenegro | 90 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-09-28 | v Cyprus | 90 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-09-25 | @ Armenia | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
TACTIX Model: R. Matrevics’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does R. Matrevics average per 90?
- R. Matrevics averages 4.00 saves per 90 minutes in Nations League 2026/27 (360 minutes) — higher than 81% of 59 Nations League goalkeepers with 180+ minutes.
- What is R. Matrevics’s save percentage?
- R. Matrevics’s save percentage is 80.0% in the Nations League 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does R. Matrevics have this season?
- This season R. Matrevics has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (360 minutes played).
- Does R. Matrevics start every game?
- R. Matrevics started 4 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.