R. Niyaz 2019/20 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Denizlispor in 2019/20

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Denizlispor in 2019/20 · Position: Midfielder.

R. Niyaz (Denizlispor, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2019/20 (162 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 2.22. Started 2 of 2.

R. Niyaz (Denizlispor) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5 per match across two appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in two appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 July 2020).

5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

R. Niyaz is a midfielder at Denizlispor, with two appearances and 162 minutes in the Süper Lig 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 5.0 per match across two appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 91st percentile of 186 qualifying Süper Lig players. R. Niyaz has started 2 of two appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 5% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (162 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Season 2019/20 · All Competitions

2
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
162
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 81 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Süper Lig minutes available (162 of 3060).

Süper Lig only: 2 apps · 5 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.

R. Niyaz Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2019/20, midfielder

StatR. Niyazvs cohort
Passesper 9045.00—
Key passesper 902.78—
Shotsper 902.22—
Shots on targetper 901.11—
Successful dribblesper 902.22—
Tacklesper 901.67—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 901.11—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 162 minutes in Süper Lig 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2019/20, midfielder

R. Niyaz — season figures, Süper Lig 2019/20ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisR. NiyazMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.22on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.56——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.78——
Passingpasses p9045.00——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.22success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p901.67win rate 50.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.67——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.11——

Where That Sits in the Süper Lig

Süper Lig 2019/20: this player is in the 91th percentile of 186 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.310.4

5 per match — 91th percentile of 186 qualifying Süper Lig players (1+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2024/25Eyüpspor100––0.9
2021/22Gaziantep FK2000.000.002.7
2020/21Denizlispor4101.201.794.3
2019/20Denizlispor2101.112.785.0

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-07-13v Trabzonspor73000030071.6
2019-08-16v Galatasaray8910422308.47.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2019/20 is complete — this page is R. Niyaz’s record for that season. See R. Niyaz’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does R. Niyaz average per 90?
R. Niyaz averages 2.22 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2019/20 (162 minutes).
How many goals and assists did R. Niyaz have in 2019/20?
In 2019/20 R. Niyaz had 1 goal and 0 assists in 2 appearances (162 minutes played).
Did R. Niyaz start regularly in 2019/20?
R. Niyaz started 2 of 2 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was R. Niyaz’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
R. Niyaz averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5 per match across 2 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.